Chennai To Jajpur K Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Jajpur KRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna Express Chennai Central 06:20 Jajpur K Road 04:09 N Y Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Jajpur K Road 04:09 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Jajpur K Road 04:09 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Jajpur K Road 05:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Chennai Central 08:45 Jajpur K Road 06:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Chennai Central 10:00 Jajpur K Road 07:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Jajpur K Road 07:51 N N Y N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Jajpur K Road 07:50 N N N N Y N Y Book
Haldia Express Chennai Central 14:35 Jajpur K Road 12:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Chennai Central 14:35 Jajpur K Road 12:37 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Jajpur K Road 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jajpur K to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Jajpur K Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Jajpur K Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chennai to Jajpur K , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Chennai to Jajpur K are Mas Src Exp, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Guwahati Exp, Haldia Express, Coromandel Exp, Patna Express, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Shalimar Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chennai Central. Choose trains that take approximately 22 hrs 35 mins to 21 hours 22 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Howrah Mail, Coromandel Exp or train that run weekly like Shalimar Exp, Haldia Express, Patna Express, Guwahati Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Mas Src Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Patna Express, Shalimar Exp, Coromandel Exp, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Guwahati Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Haldia Express, Mas Src Exp, Howrah Mail ).