Balasore To Jajpur K Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to Jajpur KRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Purshottam Exp Balasore 00:12 Jajpur K Road 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Balasore 00:25 Jajpur K Road 02:13 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Jajpur K Road 02:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Balasore 00:27 Jajpur K Road 02:05 N N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Sbp Sup Exp Balasore 00:27 Jajpur K Road 02:07 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Jajpur K Road 02:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah sambalpur Super... Balasore 00:27 Jajpur K Road 02:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Shalimar Puri Super Fa... Balasore 00:27 Jajpur K Road 02:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 00:42 Jajpur K Road 02:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Balasore 01:00 Jajpur K Road 02:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Balasore 01:55 Jajpur K Road 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Jajpur K Road 04:10 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Jajpur K Road 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Jajpur K Road 04:50 N N N N Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Jajpur K Road 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Jajpur K Road 04:51 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Jajpur K Road 04:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Jajpur K Road 05:57 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Jajpur K Road 05:57 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Jajpur K Road 05:57 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Jajpur K Road 05:57 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgy Bbs Expres Balasore 06:44 Jajpur K Road 08:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 07:08 Jajpur K Road 08:39 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Orissa S Krnti Balasore 08:32 Jajpur K Road 10:17 N N Y N N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 09:30 Jajpur K Road 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Jajpur K Road 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Balasore 11:52 Jajpur K Road 13:22 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Jajpur K Road 17:06 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Jajpur K Road 17:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 16:44 Jajpur K Road 18:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Sdah Puri Spl Balasore 16:44 Jajpur K Road 18:13 N N N N N N Y Book
Satabdi Express Balasore 17:37 Jajpur K Road 18:59 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Jajpur K Road 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Jajpur K Road 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 19:07 Jajpur K Road 20:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Jajpur K Road 20:32 N N N Y N N N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Balasore 19:07 Jajpur K Road 20:31 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Jajpur K Road 20:31 N N N N N Y N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Balasore 21:35 Jajpur K Road 23:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Balasore 21:35 Jajpur K Road 23:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Digha Flag puri Super... Balasore 21:55 Jajpur K Road 23:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Dgha Puri Sup E Balasore 21:55 Jajpur K Road 23:21 N N N N N N Y Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Jajpur K Road 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Jajpur K Road 23:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Jajpur K Road 23:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Jajpur K Road 23:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Balasore 23:05 Jajpur K Road 00:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Jajpur K Road 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jajpur K to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Jajpur K Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Jajpur K Trains

Are you looking for train from Balasore to Jajpur K? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Howrah sambalpur Super Express, Gurudev Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Coromandal Exp, Hwh Puri Expres, Ghy Tvc Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Dhauli Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Balasore. The duration of the journey varies from 2 hrs 1 mins to 1 hours 20 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Bgy Bbs Expres, Coromandal Exp, Howrah srijagannath Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Purshottam Exp, Hwh Puri Exp, Howrah east Coast Express, Falaknuma Exp, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Dhauli Exp or trains that run weekly like Neelachal Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Satabdi Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Shm Vskp Specia, Asn Vskp Specia, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Balasore( like Gurudev Express, Falaknuma Exp, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Shm Vskp Specia, Hwh Ypr Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Shm Hyb Special ).