Balasore To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah Mail Balasore 00:12 Howrah Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 01:03 Howrah Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 02:16 Howrah Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Balasore 02:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 N Y N Y N N N Book
Sambalpur Howrah super... Balasore 02:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Balasore 02:51 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Balasore 02:52 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Balasore 03:37 Howrah Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Sdah Spl Balasore 04:44 Sealdah 09:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Howrah Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Balasore 06:22 Howrah Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Balasore 07:05 Howrah Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Coromandel Exp Balasore 08:06 Howrah Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 09:04 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Balasore 09:47 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 09:47 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Balasore 09:47 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Satabdi Express Balasore 10:17 Howrah Jn 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Mys Howrah Exp Balasore 10:55 Howrah Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Balasore 11:42 Howrah Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 13:52 Howrah Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 14:50 Howrah Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 16:20 Howrah Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Balasore 18:33 Howrah Jn 22:25 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Pdy Howrah Exp Balasore 18:33 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Anga Express Balasore 18:33 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Exp Balasore 19:27 Howrah Jn 00:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Balasore 22:48 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah Express Balasore 22:48 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Balasore

Balasore to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.