Kolkata To Balasore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to BalasoreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Balasore 04:25 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Howrah Jn 02:05 Balasore 06:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Dhauli Exp Howrah Jn 06:00 Balasore 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Howrah Jn 07:25 Balasore 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Howrah Jn 11:45 Balasore 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Puri Spl Sealdah 12:35 Balasore 16:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Howrah Jn 13:25 Balasore 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 14:25 Balasore 17:32 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Howrah Jn 14:50 Balasore 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Howrah Jn 16:10 Balasore 19:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn 16:10 Balasore 19:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Special Howrah Jn 18:15 Balasore 21:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Howrah Jn 19:00 Balasore 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Balasore 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah sambalpur Super... Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 N Y N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:23 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Sbp Sup Exp Howrah Jn 20:55 Balasore 00:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Puri Exp Howrah Jn 22:35 Balasore 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Howrah Jn 23:15 Balasore 03:27 Y N N N N N N Book
Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Balasore 02:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Balasore 02:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Howrah Jn 23:30 Balasore 02:40 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn 23:45 Balasore 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Balasore to Kolkata

Kolkata to Balasore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.