Balasore To Palasa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to PalasaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Palasa 09:45 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Palasa 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Palasa 11:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Palasa 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Palasa 11:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Palasa 11:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Palasa 12:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Palasa 12:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Palasa 12:00 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Palasa 12:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Palasa 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Palasa 22:33 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Palasa 22:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Palasa 00:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Palasa 01:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Palasa 04:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Palasa 06:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Palasa 04:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Palasa 04:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Palasa 07:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Palasa to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Palasa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Palasa Trains

Planning to travel from Balasore to Palasa by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Gurudev Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Sc Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Shm Hyb Special, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Ghy Sbc Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Howrah east Coast Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Balasore. Choose trains that take approximately 8 hrs 28 mins to 6 hours 35 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Hwh Ypr Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail and 16 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Balasore( like Hwh Ypr Express, Shm Vskp Specia, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Hwh Ypr Special, Ghy Tvc Express, Shm Tvc Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Hwh Mas Mail, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Falaknuma Exp ).