Balasore To Jolarpettai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to JolarpettaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Jolarpettai 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Jolarpettai 07:35 N N N N Y Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Jolarpettai 07:35 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Jolarpettai 07:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Jolarpettai 06:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Jolarpettai 08:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Jolarpettai 08:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Jolarpettai 08:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Jolarpettai 08:18 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Jolarpettai 17:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Jolarpettai 21:23 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Jolarpettai 05:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Jolarpettai 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jolarpettai to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Jolarpettai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Jolarpettai Trains

Are you looking for train from Balasore to Jolarpettai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Balasore to Jolarpettai are Hwh Ypr Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ghy Sbc Express, Shm Tvc Express, Src Ers Spl, Gurudev Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Anga Express, Ghy Tvc Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Balasore. Choose trains that take approximately 31 hrs 23 mins to 26 hours 8 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Hwh Ypr Express or trains that run weekly like Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shm Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Pnbe Ers Expres, Ghy Sbc Express, Anga Express, Gurudev Express, Src Ers Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Balasore( like Shm Tvc Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Ghy Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Src Ers Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Hwh Ypr Express ).