Balasore To Puri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to PuriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Purshottam Exp Balasore 00:12 Puri 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Balasore 00:25 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Puri 05:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Balasore 00:27 Puri 05:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Puri 05:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Puri Super Fa... Balasore 00:27 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 00:42 Puri 06:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Balasore 01:00 Puri 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Balasore 01:55 Puri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 07:08 Puri 12:20 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 09:30 Puri 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Balasore 11:52 Puri 17:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Sdah Puri Spl Balasore 16:44 Puri 22:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Satabdi Express Balasore 17:37 Puri 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 19:07 Puri 00:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Balasore 21:35 Puri 03:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Balasore 21:35 Puri 03:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Digha Flag puri Super... Balasore 21:55 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Dgha Puri Sup E Balasore 21:55 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Puri Express Balasore 21:55 Puri 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Balasore 23:05 Puri 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Puri to Balasore

Balasore to Puri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Puri Trains

Want to travel from Balasore to Puri)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Digha Flag puri Super Express, Hwh Puri G Rath, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Guwahati Puri Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Neelachal Exp, Dgha Puri Sup E, Hwh Puri Expres and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Balasore. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 0 mins to 4 hours 33 mins. Seven trains run daily are Dhauli Exp, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Purshottam Exp, Howrah srijagannath Express or some weekly trains like Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Sdah Puri Spl, Src Puri Specia, Neelachal Exp, Satabdi Express, Guwahati Puri Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Balasore( like Howrah srijagannath Express, Satabdi Express, Digha Flag puri Super Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Purshottam Exp, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Src Puri Specia, Patna badri Nath Dham Express ).