Hijilli To Balasore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hijilli to BalasoreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Pnbe Ers Expres Hijilli 01:50 Balasore 03:18 N N N N Y Y N Book
Orissa S Krnti Hijilli 06:55 Balasore 08:30 N N Y N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Hijilli 12:57 Balasore 14:16 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Hijilli 13:02 Balasore 14:16 N Y N N N N N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Hijilli 17:10 Balasore 19:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Hijilli 17:50 Balasore 19:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Hijilli 17:50 Balasore 19:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Hijilli 19:45 Balasore 21:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Hijilli 19:45 Balasore 21:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Puri Express Hijilli 19:50 Balasore 21:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Hijilli 23:05 Balasore 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Balasore to HIJILLI
View More Trains

Hijilli to Balasore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hijilli To Balasore Trains

Planning to travel from Hijilli to Balasore by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Guwahati Puri Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Orissa S Krnti, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Patna badri Nath Dham Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Hijilli. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 0 mins to 1 hours 14 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Haridwar kalingautkal Express and trains that run sporadically like Asn Vskp Specia, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Guwahati Puri Express, Orissa S Krnti, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Pnbe Ers Expres etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Hijilli( like Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Guwahati Puri Express, Orissa S Krnti, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Asn Vskp Specia, Dibrugarh Vivek Express ).