Balasore To Santragachi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to SantragachiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah Mail Balasore 00:12 Santragachi Jn 03:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 02:16 Santragachi Jn 05:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Santragachi Jn 06:21 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Balasore 02:50 Santragachi Jn 06:27 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Santragachi Jn 06:21 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Balasore 03:37 Santragachi Jn 07:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Src Specia Balasore 04:44 Santragachi Jn 08:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Shm Spl Balasore 04:52 Santragachi Jn 09:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Santragachi Jn 10:07 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Santragachi Jn 10:06 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Exp Balasore 06:22 Santragachi Jn 10:07 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Src Exp Balasore 07:12 Santragachi Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Balasore 08:06 Santragachi Jn 11:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shalimar Exp Balasore 09:47 Santragachi Jn 13:22 Y N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Balasore 09:47 Santragachi Jn 13:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 09:47 Santragachi Jn 13:22 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 09:47 Santragachi Jn 13:17 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Balasore 11:42 Santragachi Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 13:52 Santragachi Jn 16:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Balasore 14:09 Santragachi Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 16:20 Santragachi Jn 19:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Balasore 18:33 Santragachi Jn 21:49 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Balasore 18:33 Santragachi Jn 22:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Balasore 19:17 Santragachi Jn 22:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi Exp Balasore 21:12 Santragachi Jn 03:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Balasore 23:43 Santragachi Jn 02:52 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Src Specia Balasore 23:57 Santragachi Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Santragachi to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Santragachi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.