Balasore To Bankura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to BankuraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna Express Balasore 06:22 Bankura 10:25 N N Y Y N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Balasore 10:54 Bankura 14:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Balasore 10:54 Bankura 14:03 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar New Delhi... Balasore 14:09 Bankura 17:20 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 15:30 Bankura 19:40 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Vskp Asn Sf Spl Balasore 17:32 Bankura 21:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Balasore 19:05 Bankura 23:18 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Balasore 19:05 Bankura 23:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Balasore 19:05 Bankura 23:15 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bankura to Balasore

Balasore to Bankura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Bankura Trains

Are you looking for train from Balasore to Bankura? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Patna Express, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Puri Guwahati Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Mas Kyq Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Balasore. The train starts from various stations in Balasore like Choose trains that take approximately 4 hrs 13 mins to 3 hours 9 mins. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Balasore( like Patna Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Puri Guwahati Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Vskp Asn Sf Spl ).