Chennai To Pandhurna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to PandhurnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Pandhurna 04:04 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Pandhurna 04:04 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Pandhurna 10:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Chennai Central 16:15 Pandhurna 11:54 N Y N N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Pandhurna 11:54 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Pandhurna 12:37 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Pandhurna 13:09 Y N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Pandhurna 12:37 N N N N Y N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Pandhurna 13:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Pandhurna 18:24 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Pandhurna 18:14 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Pandhurna 18:14 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Pandhurna to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Pandhurna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Pandhurna Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chennai to Pandhurna , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Bagmati Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Chennai Central. Choose trains that take approximately 22 hrs 49 mins to 18 hours 28 mins. Seven trains run daily are Grand Trunk Exp, Sanghamitra Exp or some weekly trains like Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Bagmati Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Raptisagar Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Chennai Central( like Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Sanghamitra Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Gangakaveri Exp ).