Chennai To Sullurupeta Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to SullurupetaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Sullurupeta 06:29 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Sullurupeta 06:29 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 07:00 Sullurupeta 08:09 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Kyq Exp Chennai Central 11:00 Sullurupeta 12:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Pinakini Exp Chennai Central 14:05 Sullurupeta 15:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Asn Express Chennai Central 14:35 Sullurupeta 15:54 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Puri E... Chennai Central 16:20 Sullurupeta 17:39 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Exp Chennai Central 16:45 Sullurupeta 17:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Circar... Chennai Egmore 17:20 Sullurupeta 18:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Sullurupeta 19:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Perambur 20:37 Sullurupeta 00:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Sullurupeta 22:19 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Sullurupeta to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Sullurupeta Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Sullurupeta Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chennai to Sullurupeta , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Jan Shatabdi, Chennai Central Puri Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Pinakini Exp, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Mas Kyq Exp, Charminar Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Hyderabad Exp. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 32 mins to 1 hours 8 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Hyderabad Exp, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Charminar Exp, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Pinakini Exp or trains that run weekly like Mas Asn Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Chennai Central Puri Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chennai Central( like Hyderabad Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Chennai Central Puri Express, Charminar Exp, Pinakini Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Mas Kyq Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Jan Shatabdi, Mas Asn Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Circar Express ), Perambur( like Alleppey Dhanbad Express ).