Badnera To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Badnera to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ngp Pune Specia Badnera Jn 13:50 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Hatia Pune Express Badnera Jn 13:50 Pune Jn 02:45 N Y N N N Y N Book
Maharashtra Exp Badnera Jn 14:15 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Azad Hind Exp Badnera Jn 18:28 Pune Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ami Pune Exp Badnera Jn 18:55 Pune Jn 13:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bsp Pune Sup Ex Badnera Jn 21:33 Pune Jn 09:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Garibrath Badnera Jn 21:33 Pune Jn 09:45 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Nagpur Pune Exp Badnera Jn 21:33 Pune Jn 09:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Pune to Badnera

Badnera to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Badnera To Pune Trains

Planning to travel from Badnera to Pune by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Azad Hind Exp, Ami Pune Exp, Pune Garibrath, Nagpur Pune Exp, Ngp Pune Specia, Hatia Pune Express, Bsp Pune Sup Ex, Maharashtra Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Badnera Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 18 hrs 20 mins to 12 hours 12 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Azad Hind Exp, Maharashtra Exp or train that run weekly like Pune Garibrath, Bsp Pune Sup Ex, Ami Pune Exp, Nagpur Pune Exp, Ngp Pune Specia, Hatia Pune Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Badnera Jn( like Bsp Pune Sup Ex, Maharashtra Exp, Ami Pune Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Nagpur Pune Exp, Hatia Pune Express, Ngp Pune Specia, Pune Garibrath ).