Pune To Akola Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to AkolaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Pune Nagpur Spl Pune Jn 05:20 Akola Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune hatia Super Pune Jn 10:45 Akola Jn 21:55 N N Y N N N Y Book
Pune Bilaspur S Pune Jn 14:00 Akola Jn 01:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Pa Bilaspur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Akola Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Pune Nagpur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Akola Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Nagpur Garibrat Pune Jn 17:40 Akola Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Azad Hind Exp Pune Jn 18:25 Akola Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Ami Exp Pune Jn 22:00 Akola Jn 13:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 23:20 Akola Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Akola to Pune

Pune to Akola Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.