Ambala To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to MuzaffarpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Cdg Dbrg Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Ambala Cant Jn 00:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Maur Dhawaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:35 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Shc Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 08:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Ambala Cant Jn 12:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Umb Shc Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Ambala City 16:24 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Ambala City 16:24 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Ambala Cant Muzaffarpu... Ambala Cant Jn 22:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N Y N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Muzaffarpur to Ambala

Ambala to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Muzaffarpur Trains

Are you looking for train from Ambala to Muzaffarpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Ambala to Muzaffarpur are Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Umb Shc Spl, Shc Garib Rath, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Amritsar katihar express, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Amritsar shaheed Express, Cdg Dbrg Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. The duration of the journey varies from 27 hrs 1 mins to 21 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Amritsar katihar express or train that run weekly like Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Umb Shc Spl, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Shc Garib Rath, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Ambala Cant Jn( like Umb Shc Spl, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Amritsar katihar express, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express ), Ambala City( like Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar shaheed Express ).