Ambala To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kalka Mail Ambala Cant Jn 02:20 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Ambala City 03:57 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:25 Howrah Jn 11:30 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 KOLKATA 11:20 Y N N Y N N N Book
Akal Takhat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N Y N N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Ambala Cant Jn 10:25 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Sealdah 17:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Ambala City 22:37 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Ambala Cant Jn 23:30 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Ambala

Ambala to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.