Akola To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Akola to NagpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12139 Sewagram Exp Akola Jn 01:05 Nagpur 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Akola Jn 01:20 Nagpur 06:25 N Y N N N N N
12105 Vidarbha Expres Akola Jn 04:20 Nagpur 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Akola Jn 04:35 Nagpur 09:25 Y N Y N Y N N
12113 Nagpur Garibrat Akola Jn 04:35 Nagpur 09:25 N Y N Y N N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Akola Jn 04:35 Nagpur 09:25 N N N N N Y N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Akola Jn 04:55 Nagpur 09:50 N Y Y N N Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Akola Jn 04:55 Nagpur 09:50 Y N N Y Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Express Akola Jn 05:05 Nagpur 09:50 Y N N Y Y N N
12151 Samarsata Exp Akola Jn 05:10 Nagpur 10:50 N N N Y Y N N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Exp... Akola Jn 05:10 Nagpur 10:50 N N N N N Y N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Akola Jn 05:10 Nagpur 10:50 Y N N N N N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Akola Jn 05:25 Nagpur 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail Akola Jn 06:10 Nagpur 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11453 Prerana Express Akola Jn 06:25 Nagpur 12:15 Y N N N Y N N
01089 Nagpur Special Akola Jn 06:30 Nagpur 11:05 N N Y N N N N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Akola Jn 06:30 Nagpur 11:05 Y N N N N Y N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Akola Jn 06:40 Nagpur 11:25 Y Y N N Y N Y
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express Akola Jn 06:40 Nagpur 11:25 N N N N N Y N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 06:45 Nagpur 11:05 N N N N N Y Y
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 07:10 Nagpur 12:15 Y N N N N N N
12405 Gondwana Expres Akola Jn 07:35 Nagpur 12:45 N Y N N N N Y
11404 Kop Nagpur Exp Akola Jn 07:50 Nagpur 12:35 N Y N N N Y N
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalim... Akola Jn 07:55 Itwari 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01403 Kop Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 08:05 Nagpur 12:35 N Y N N N Y N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Akola Jn 09:00 Nagpur 13:40 N N Y N N Y N
12811 Hatia Express Akola Jn 09:00 Nagpur 13:40 Y N N N N N Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Akola Jn 09:45 Nagpur 15:00 N N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Akola Jn 09:50 Nagpur 13:50 N N N N Y N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 09:55 Nagpur 15:00 N N N Y N N N
21028 Solapur Mumbai Mail Akola Jn 11:20 Itwari 17:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Akola Jn 11:20 Itwari 17:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Akola Jn 13:20 Nagpur 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp Akola Jn 14:45 Nagpur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 17:05 Nagpur 22:00 N N N N N Y N
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Akola Jn 20:10 Nagpur 01:25 N N N N N N Y
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex Akola Jn 20:45 Nagpur 01:25 N N N N N Y N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Akola Jn 21:20 Nagpur 01:25 N N N N Y N N
22845 Pune hatia Super Akola Jn 22:00 Nagpur 01:55 N N Y N N N Y
You can also check trains from Nagpur to Akola

Akola to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Akola To Nagpur Trains

Want to travel from Akola to Nagpur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Cstm Ngp Spl, Pbr Howrah Exp, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Pa Bilaspur Exp, Howrah Sup Exp, Nagpur Garibrat, Ahmedabad puri Express, Howrah Express, Sewagram Exp, Ltt Hwh Special. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Akola Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 6 hrs 29 mins to 3 hours 55 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Vidarbha Expres, Maharashtra Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express, Gitanjali Exp, Howrah Mail, Sewagram Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Howrah Express, Solapur Mumbai Mail or train that run weekly like Pune hatia Super, Howrah Sup Exp, Gondwana Expres, Adi Puri Exp, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp, Snsi Hwh Sup Ex, Ahmedabad puri Express, Nagpur Garibrat, Jnaneswari Delx, Cstm Ngp Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Akola Jn( like Gondwana Expres, Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express, Nagpur Garibrat, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp, Pune Nagpur Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Adi Puri Exp, Kop Nagpur Spl, Vidarbha Expres, Okha Howrah Express ).