Ahmedabad To Nagda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to NagdaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Okha Gorakhpur express Ahmedabad Jn 04:45 Nagda Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Hapa Jat Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Nagda Jn 19:03 N N Y N N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Nagda Jn 19:03 N N N N N Y N Book
Jam Jat Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Nagda Jn 19:03 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Patna Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Nagda Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Smnh Jbp Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:45 Nagda Jn 02:32 Y N N N N Y N Book
Smnh Jbp Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:45 Nagda Jn 02:32 N Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Gandhinagar Indore Exp... Chandlodiya 18:53 Nagda Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sa... Ahmedabad Jn 20:50 Nagda Jn 04:30 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Ahmedabad Jn 20:50 Nagda Jn 04:30 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Okha Guwahati Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Nagda Jn 04:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Nagda Jn 07:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Adi Patna Spl Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Nagda Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Nagda to Ahmedabad
View More Trains

Ahmedabad to Nagda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Nagda Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Ahmedabad to Nagda. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gandhinagar Indore Express, Adi Patna Spl, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Okha Varanasi Express, Okha Guwahati Express, Okha Gorakhpur express, Smnh Jbp Expres, Hapa Jat Expres and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ahmedabad Jn, Chandlodiya. Time taken by different trains is approximately 8 hrs 7 mins to 6 hours 45 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Gandhinagar Indore Express and 12 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ahmedabad Jn( like Sarvodaya Exp, Okha Varanasi Express, Okha Guwahati Express, Smnh Jbp Expres, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express, Okha Gorakhpur express, Hapa Jat Expres, Jam Jat Express, Adi Patna Spl ), Chandlodiya( like Gandhinagar Indore Express ).