Ahmedabad To Nadiad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to NadiadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Nadiad Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Nadiad Jn 02:08 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Jodhpur Valsad Express Sabarmati Jn 02:10 Nadiad Jn 05:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhavnagar terminus Ba... Ahmedabad Jn 02:12 Nadiad Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Nadiad Jn 04:11 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhuj Kutch Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:00 Nadiad Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhuj Dadar Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Nadiad Jn 05:24 N Y N N Y N N Book
Bhuj Dadar Express Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Nadiad Jn 05:20 N Y N N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad karnavati Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Nadiad Jn 05:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer dadar Express Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Nadiad Jn 05:50 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Nadiad Jn 05:52 N Y N N N N N Book
Porbandar Saurashtra E... Ambli Road 05:22 Nadiad Jn 08:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhuj Bandra Express Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Nadiad Jn 06:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Navjeevan Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Nadiad Jn 07:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Gujarat Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 Nadiad Jn 07:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 09:30 Nadiad Jn 10:16 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Nadiad Jn 10:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Nadiad Jn 10:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Nadiad Jn 10:45 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Nadiad Jn 10:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Hapa Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Nadiad Jn 11:29 N Y N N N N N Book
Jamnagar Surat Interci... Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Nadiad Jn 11:29 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Nadiad Jn 12:07 N N N N N N Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Nadiad Jn 12:07 N N N N Y N N Book
Jam Jat Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Nadiad Jn 12:16 N Y N N N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Nadiad Jn 12:16 N N N N N Y N Book
Hapa Jat Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Nadiad Jn 12:16 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahmedabad jn Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 12:40 Nadiad Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sgnr St Spl Sabarmati Jn 12:52 Nadiad Jn 15:24 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 Nadiad Jn 15:22 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Nadiad Jn 15:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Bkn Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Nadiad Jn 15:25 N Y N N Y N N Book
Shatabdi Exp Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Nadiad Jn 15:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Nadiad Jn 15:41 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Nadiad Jn 15:41 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Nadiad Jn 15:41 N N N Y N Y N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Nadiad Jn 15:41 N N N N Y N Y Book
Madgaon Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:00 Nadiad Jn 16:45 N N N N Y N Y Book
Adi Madgaon Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:00 Nadiad Jn 16:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Nadiad Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Nadiad Jn 17:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Nadiad Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Nadiad Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Adi Nagpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Nadiad Jn 17:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Prerana Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Nadiad Jn 17:14 N N N Y N N Y Book
Adi Patna Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Nadiad Jn 17:16 N Y N N N N N Book
Majn Sf Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Nadiad Jn 17:16 N N Y N N N N Book
Adi Mao Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Nadiad Jn 17:16 N N Y N N N N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:45 Nadiad Jn 18:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Nadiad Jn 17:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Gujarat Smprk K Ahmedabad Jn 17:20 Nadiad Jn 17:59 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Nadiad Jn 18:40 Y N N Y N Y Y Book
Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn 18:10 Nadiad Jn 19:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Smnh Jbp Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:45 Nadiad Jn 19:31 Y N N N N Y N Book
Smnh Jbp Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:45 Nadiad Jn 19:31 N Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Gandhinagar Indore Exp... Chandlodiya 18:53 Nadiad Jn 20:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Nadiad Jn 20:37 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Nadiad Jn 20:41 N N N N N N Y Book
Jamnagar Sanand Janat... Ahmedabad Jn 20:30 Nadiad Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Ahmedabad Jn 20:50 Nadiad Jn 21:39 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sa... Ahmedabad Jn 20:50 Nadiad Jn 21:39 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Lok Shakti Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 Nadiad Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Aravali Express Sabarmati Jn 21:10 Nadiad Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Nadiad Jn 22:11 Y N Y N N N N Book
Okha Guwahati Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Nadiad Jn 22:11 N N N N Y N N Book
Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:00 Nadiad Jn 22:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Nadiad Jn 23:13 N Y N N N N N Book
Okha Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Nadiad Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Veraval Mumbai Central... Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Nadiad Jn 23:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad passenger Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 Nadiad Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adi Patna Spl Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Nadiad Jn 00:11 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Nadiad Jn 00:09 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 Nadiad Jn 00:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Nadiad to Ahmedabad
View More Trains

Ahmedabad to Nadiad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Nadiad Trains

Are you looking for train from Ahmedabad to Nadiad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Veraval Pune Ex, Rajkot secunderabad Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Sarvodaya Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express, Bkn Bdts Spl, Adi Madgaon Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ahmedabad Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 10 mins to 0 hours 38 mins. Seven trains run daily are Bhuj Bandra Express, Navjeevan Exp, Lok Shakti Exp, Gujarat Queen, Porbandar Saurashtra Express, Ahmedabad karnavati Express, Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express, Howrah Express, Okha Saurashtra Mail, Gujarat Mail or some weekly trains like Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express, Okha Guwahati Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Adi Nagpur Spl, Bkn Bdts Spl, Adi Patna Spl, Gujarat Smprk K, Ganpati Special, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Jammu Tawi Vivek Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Ahmedabad Jn( like Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Bhuj Bandra Express, Okha Saurashtra Mail, Shatabdi Exp, Secunderabad Sp, Smnh Jbp Expres, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Kolhapur Expres ), Sabarmati Jn( like Jodhpur Valsad Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Hapa Surat Intercity, Jaipur Aravali Express, Sgnr St Spl, Jamnagar Surat Intercity ), Ambli Road( like Porbandar Saurashtra Express ), Chandlodiya( like Gandhinagar Indore Express ).