Ahmedabad To Bikaner Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to BikanerRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Ahmedabad Jn 00:10 Bikaner Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
St Sgnr Spl Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Bikaner Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Secunderabad bikaner E... Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Bikaner Jn 17:00 N N N Y Y N N Book
Bikaner Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:10 Bikaner Jn 17:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Sc Bkn Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Bikaner Jn 17:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Udn Bkn Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Bikaner Jn 18:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Bikaner Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Bdts Bikaner Sp Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Bikaner Jn 22:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai... Ahmedabad Jn 11:20 Bikaner Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddr Bikaner Exp Ahmedabad Jn 22:30 Bikaner Jn 13:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:40 Bikaner Jn 12:30 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bikaner to Ahmedabad
View More Trains

Ahmedabad to Bikaner Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Bikaner Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Ahmedabad to Bikaner. Some of the trains running on this route are Bdts Bikaner Sp, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, St Sgnr Spl, Bikaner Exp, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Sc Bkn Spl, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Secunderabad bikaner Express. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ahmedabad Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 17 hrs 5 mins to 12 hours 40 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express and 9 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ahmedabad Jn( like Secunderabad bikaner Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, St Sgnr Spl, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Sc Bkn Spl, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Udn Bkn Ac Spl ).