Agra To Warangal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to WarangalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Warangal 20:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Warangal 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Agra Cantt 02:55 Warangal 03:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Warangal 06:27 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Warangal 06:27 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Warangal 06:27 N N N N Y N N Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Warangal 11:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Warangal 11:25 N N Y N Y N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Warangal 15:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Warangal 15:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Warangal 15:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Warangal 18:38 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Warangal 18:38 N N N N Y N N Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Warangal 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Warangal to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Warangal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Warangal Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Agra to Warangal. Some of the trains that run on this route are Swarna Jayanti, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Chennai Rajdhni, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Dakshin Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. The duration of the journey varies from 24 hrs 28 mins to 17 hours 15 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as G T Express, Dakshin Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Kerala Express or trains that run weekly like Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Swarna Jayanti, Ers Millenum Ex, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Chennai Rajdhni, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Agra Cantt( like New Delhi Puducherry Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Kerala Express, Chennai Rajdhni, Tamil Nadu Exp, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Dakshin Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Swarna Jayanti, G T Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Vskp Swrn J Exp ).