Bolarum (BMO), Hyderabad Railway Station

Name: Bolarum Code: BMO City: Hyderabad
More Hyderabad stations : Alwal     Ammuguda     Bolarum Bazar     Charlapalli     Cavalry Barrcks     Dayanand Nagar     Gowdavalli     Hafizpeta     Hyderabad Decan     Kacheguda     Lalaguda Gate     Medchal     Malkajgiri     Maula Ali     Malakpet Kcg     Secunderabad Jn     Secunderabad     Safilguda     Sanat Nagar     Umdanagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bolarum (BMO), Hyderabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07614 Nizamabad Exp 04:38 04:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
17406 Adilabad Krishna Express 04:55 04:56 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57564 H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger 06:03 06:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17639 Kacheguda Akola Express 08:08 08:09 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17063 Manmad ajanta Express 08:09 08:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57129 Bijapur Bolarum Passenger 08:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl 09:00 09:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 09:00 09:02 2 min Y N N N N N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 15:25 15:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Express 18:30 18:31 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl 18:45 18:46 1 min N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia 18:45 18:46 1 min N N N N N Y N
17640 Akola kacheguda Akola Express 19:32 19:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl 19:48 19:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 19:48 19:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 20:28 20:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
17405 Tirupati Krishna Express 21:41 21:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger 23:50 23:51 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bolarum Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Bolarum like H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger, Bbs Snsi Specia, Tirupati Krishna Express, Awb Qln Spl, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Nizamabad Exp, Manmad ajanta Express, Snsi Vskp Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl. Some of the trains that ends at Bolarum station are Bijapur Bolarum Passenger etc while some train like Vskp Snsi Spl, Akola kacheguda Akola Express, Snsi Vskp Spl, Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Mmr Bbs Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger, Adb Qln Spl, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Ak Qln Spl have their departure at 18:46, 19:34, 09:02, 23:51, 09:02, 15:27, 06:05, 19:50, 18:31, 20:30 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Secunderabad ajanta Express, Kacheguda Akola Express, Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Bijapur Bolarum Passenger, Manmad ajanta Express, Tirupati Krishna Express, H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger, Adilabad Krishna Express, Akola kacheguda Akola Express etc or train that run sporadically like Bbs Snsi Specia, Mmr Bbs Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Nizamabad Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl and etc.