Medchal (MED), Hyderabad Railway Station

Name: Medchal Code: MED City: Hyderabad
More Hyderabad stations : Alwal     Ammuguda     Bolarum     Bolarum Bazar     Charlapalli     Cavalry Barrcks     Dayanand Nagar     Gowdavalli     Hafizpeta     Hyderabad Decan     Kacheguda     Lalaguda Gate     Malkajgiri     Maula Ali     Malakpet Kcg     Secunderabad Jn     Secunderabad     Safilguda     Sanat Nagar     Umdanagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Medchal (MED), Hyderabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger 00:10 00:11 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57564 H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger 04:59 05:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 05:02 05:04 2 min Y N N N N N N
17063 Manmad ajanta Express 07:30 07:31 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17639 Kacheguda Akola Express 08:25 08:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 11:50 11:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 15:08 15:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Express 18:44 18:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17640 Akola kacheguda Akola Express 19:13 19:14 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl 19:28 19:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 19:28 19:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 20:05 20:07 2 min N N N N Y N N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 21:15 21:16 1 min N N N N N N Y
07129 Kcg Aii Spl 23:20 23:21 1 min Y N N N N N N
View More Trains

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Medchal Railway Station

Different trains running from Medchal are Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Kcg Aii Spl, Hyb Aii Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Nizamabad Exp, Ak Qln Spl, Akola kacheguda Akola Express, Aii Hyb Spl, Manmad ajanta Express. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Akola kacheguda Akola Express, H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger, Manmad ajanta Express, Kacheguda Akola Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express etc and 8 run on weekly basis like Aii Hyb Spl, Kcg Aii Spl, Hyb Aii Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Nizamabad Exp, Ak Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl etc.