Agra To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to SalemRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Salem Jn 22:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Salem Jn 22:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Salem Jn 06:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Salem Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Salem Jn 07:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Salem Jn 06:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Salem Jn 07:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Salem Jn 11:40 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Salem to Agra

Agra to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Salem Trains

Want to travel from Agra to Salem)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Swarna Jayanti, Ers Millenum Ex, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Kongu Express, Kerala Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from43 hrs 3 mins to 35 hours 40 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Kerala Express and trains that run sporadically like Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Kongu Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Swarna Jayanti etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Raja Ki Mandi( like Kongu Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Swarna Jayanti ), Agra Cantt( like Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Kerala Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express ).