Agra To Narwana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to NarwanaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Agra Fort 14:25 Narwana Jn 23:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Narwana Jn 03:06 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Narwana Jn 03:06 N N Y N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Narwana Jn 03:06 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Narwana Jn 03:06 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Narwana Jn 03:06 N N Y N N N N Book
Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Narwana Jn 00:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Narwana Jn 03:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Narwana Jn 03:06 Y N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Narwana to Agra

Agra to Narwana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Narwana Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Agra to Narwana , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Punjab Mail, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Jammutawi Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Agra Cantt, Agra Fort. Time taken by different trains is approximately 9 hrs 36 mins to 6 hours 43 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Punjab Mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express and 7 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Fort( like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Agra Cantt( like Mangalore central Navyug Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Jammutawi Exp, Punjab Mail ).