Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Bhopal to Kolkata flights. Book Bhopal to Kolkata flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Bhopal Kolkata flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Bhopal to Kolkata 67 Flights found

7:35
19:45
7:35 BHO Bhopal
9:05 BOM Mumbai
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 7h 55m

17:00 BOM Mumbai
19:45 CCU Kolkata
2h 45m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

7:55
9:05
7:55 BHO Bhopal
9:00 DEL New Delhi
1h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 22h 0m

7:00 DEL New Delhi
9:05 CCU Kolkata
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

8:15
23:30
8:15 BHO Bhopal
9:50 BOM Mumbai
1h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 10h 55m

20:45 BOM Mumbai
23:30 CCU Kolkata
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

8:35
19:45
8:35 BHO Bhopal
10:20 DEL New Delhi
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 7h 15m

17:35 DEL New Delhi
19:45 CCU Kolkata
2h 10m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Bhopal to Kolkata Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.6809* 03 May Air India Alliances 03:25 PM-09:10 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.6255* 18 May Jet Alliances 12:35 PM-04:40 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.5952* 02 Jul Air India Alliances 08:00 AM-04:35 PM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.5952* 02 Jul Air India Alliances 08:00 AM-04:35 PM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Bhopal to Kolkata

Flight Stats- Bhopal To Kolkata Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from bhopal to kolkata in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the cheapest flight tickets on Go Air for the next 30 days for flying from bhopal to kolkata
Find the lowest airfares at Bhopal to Kolkata Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from bhopal to kolkata everyday?
A: With 46 flights going from bhopal to kolkata every day, there are a lot of options to choose from.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from bhopal to kolkata ?
A: In a hurry to reach kolkata? Catch the first flight out of bhopal at 07:35:00.

Q: What time does the last flight leave from bhopal to kolkata ?
A: Want to get home on the weekend? Catch the flight leaving bhopal for kolkata at 21:50:00

Q: How long is the flight from bhopal to kolkata ?
A: A flight without any stop-overs will take 5h to reach kolkata from bhopal.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from bhopal to kolkata ?
A: An exclusive deal you can’t miss! The lowest airfare from bhopal to kolkata in the next 30 days is Rs 2,116.00

About Bhopal (BHO)

Bhopal is the capital of the state of Madhya Pradesh. Bhopal has a number of beautiful lakes to visit therefore it is also called as the city of lakes. The city is popular for its various other interesting spots as well. With large numbers of temples, mosques and churches, the city holds a great religious importance. Some of the religious spots are Lakshmi Narayan Temple, Kalighat, Gufa Mandir, Manua Bhan Ki Tekri, Taj-ul-Masajid, Jama Masjid, Moti Masjid. Apart from these, there are a number of places which are among the top tourist spots here. Upper Lake is the largest artificial lake in Asia and is the main tourist spot of the city. Shahpura Lake, Van Vihar National Park, Lal Parade Ground, and Museum of Natural History are the other Bhopal attractions which attract a large number of travellers . The city has an efficient connectivity with other cities and states. The city is well connected via road, rail and air. Reaching the city is therefore not a difficult task. The closest airport to the city is Raja Bhoj Airport which has flights to almost all the major cities of the country. If you are planning to come here from Kolkata and after exploring the city, want to go back then you can easily opt air mode. Among the main Bhopal to Kolkata flights are JetLite and Jet Airways. The journey via air proves to be a highly comfortable option. For online booking, you can log onto MakeMyTrip.com. This portal will provide you with all the available Bhopal to Kolkata air tickets along with Bhopal to Kolkata air fares.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Raja Bhoj Airport
IATA Code: BHO
Address: Raja Bhoj Airport
Bhopal (MP)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5.5 hours
Latitude: 23°17′15″N
Longitude: 077°20′15″E

About Kolkata (CCU)

Kolkata is the capital city of West Bengal and is known to be the largest city of the state. The city is called the cultural capital of India and has a rich culture which attracts large number of visitors. The city is also popular for its various famous poets, writers and film directors. In short, the city has presented talent in diverse fields. The beautiful culture of the city is known to attract visitors who come to witness the beauty within the city and in the way the culture here is presented. There are a number of Kolkata attractions which are definitely worth visiting when you visit the city. The fine buildings are also worth appreciation, owing to the architectural excellence. How to reach the city is not much of a concern. The city is connected via air through Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport. There are a number of flights from Bhopal to Kolkata arriving at this airport. The main flights from Bhopal to Kolkata are Jet Airways and JetLite. To check the availability of these flights and to check Bhopal to Kolkata air fare, you can log onto MakeMyTrip.com. This web portal will help you, not only to get the details of the tickets but also help in booking Bhopal to Kolkata air tickets very easily. The tickets are available at reasonable rates.

Airport Address

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
International Airport

Dum Dum
Kolkata - 700 052. ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: +91 33 2511 8787
FLIGHT INFORMATION NO : +91 33 2511 8787
AIRPORT MANAGER (INT) : +91 33 2511 9172
AIRPORT MANAGER (DOM) : +91 33 2511 8318