Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Coimbatore to Kolkata flights. Book Coimbatore to Kolkata flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Coimbatore Kolkata flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Coimbatore to Kolkata 68 Flights found

7:55
14:10
7:55 CJB Coimbatore
14:10 CCU Kolkata
6h 15m 1 Stop Economy

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 1h 50m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

7:55
19:45
7:55 CJB Coimbatore
9:50 BOM Mumbai
1h 55m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 7h 10m

17:00 BOM Mumbai
19:45 CCU Kolkata
2h 45m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

8:35
17:10
8:35 CJB Coimbatore
9:55 MAA Chennai
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Chennai | Waiting: 5h 0m

14:55 MAA Chennai
17:10 CCU Kolkata
2h 15m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

10:00
17:10
10:00 CJB Coimbatore
11:00 MAA Chennai
1h Non Stop Economy

Plane change at Chennai | Waiting: 3h 55m

14:55 MAA Chennai
17:10 CCU Kolkata
2h 15m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Coimbatore to Kolkata Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.6510* 03 May Spicejet 12:35 PM-05:00 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.5071* 19 May Spicejet 12:15 PM-08:35 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.5071* 19 May Spicejet 12:15 PM-08:35 PM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.5071* 19 May Spicejet 12:15 PM-08:35 PM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Coimbatore to Kolkata

Coimbatore Kolkata Flights Information

Coimbatore aka Kovai is the second largest metropolitan city of Tamil Nadu. It’s one of the fastest growing cities in the area of textile, I.T, education, manufacturing and other areas of trade and commerce. Kolkata the ‘city of joy’ is the capital of West Bengal. It’s situated on the bank of the river hooghly. Kolkata is the hub of commercial activities of East and North East India. Kolkata is also the home of Calcutta Stock Exchange. Therefore these two places are connecting with around 150 flights.

The distance between Coimbatore and Kolkata is of 2,120kms. It takes around 4 to 6 hours to travel this distance by air. The airport code of Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport is CJB and the code of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport, Kolkata is CCU. The first flight departs from Coimbatore at 7:35AM and arrives at Kolkata at 12:10PM and covers the distance in 4hours 35mins. It’s flight number SG-3022/ 323 Spicejet. Most of the flights are not direct and are via Chennai airport or Mumbai airport. These flights range from  7,317 to  27,431so you can choose the one suitable to your pocket. The airlines which connect these two cities are Air India, Spicejet, Jet Airways, IndiGo and Go Air. However, most of the flights on this route are hosted by Jetkonnect and Jet Air.

The best time to visit Kolkata is between Octobers to March because it’s the festive season there which is worth witnessing. You can use the online portal for booking your ticket and comparing the rates of all the flights available. You can also embrace yourself with attractive discount offers of various airlines and can pick them as per your convenience. This enhances your chance of getting Imphal Delhi flight at an affordable rate.

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore, also known as Kovai, is an important city of Indian state Tamil Nadu. ItÔÇÖs a major commercial centre and hence, often referred as ÔÇ£Manchester of South IndiaÔÇØ. The city is a hub for textile industry, health care facilities, engineering firms and educational institutions. Settled on the banks of Noyyal River, the pleasant weather, rich culture and congenial hospitality, will surely make your stay in Coimbatore a memorable experience.

Coimbatore has a cosmopolitan flavour. A sizable amount of people from North and West India have also settled here. A popular pilgrimage destination of South India, Coimbatore homes plentiful attractions like temples, natural splendour and scenic waterfalls. Settled on the foot of Western Ghats, the beauty of Coimbatore and trade significance attracts tourists from all over the world.

Regular flights to Coimbatore operate on daily basis from most of the major cities of India. The domestic airport of Coimbatore has daily flights from cities like delhi, Chennai, Mumbai, Bangalore, Ahmedabad, Calicut, Hyderabad and Cochin. A number of airlines like Indian Airlines, Jet Airways and Air Deccan operate daily Coimbatore flights. Book your Coimbatore flights with makemytrip.com to grab some really good deals.

Coimbatore Airport is situated in Peelamedu, Coimbatore. Air India, Air Arabia, IndiGo, Jet Airways and Spice jet runs flight from Coimbatore to Sharjah, Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Bhubaneswar, Bangalore and Ahmadabad. Airport is located nearly 11 km from the city. Park Plaza, The Residency hotel and Le Meridien are some of the hotels nearby Coimbatore airport. Check Coimbatore Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Civil Aerodrome
Coimbatore
IATA Code: CJB
Address: Civil Aerodrome
Coimbatore-641014 (Tamil Nadu)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +05:30 hours
Latitude: 11°01′48″N
Longitude: 077°02′36″E

About Kolkata

Kolkata, formerly known as Calcutta, the capital of West Bengal is a thriving metropolis with much to offer the discerning traveler. Located on the east bank of the Hooghly River, Kolkata is not just the commercial capital but a historical and cultural centre as well. It boasts of some of the finest museums and literary centers in addition to its splendid monuments.

When here, you can indulge in a wide array of Bengali cuisine, from its exceptional street food to seafood specialties and delicious desserts. Shopping can be done in many of its old bazaars and shopping malls that offer a range of products. One can get a flight to Kolkata to visit many of the festivals it hosts throughout the year of which the Durga Puja is renowned.

The city is well connected by air to all major countries and one can get great deals on cheap flight tickets to and from Kolkata. The Airport, located at a distance of 17kms from the city centre, operates daily international as well as domestic flights to and from Kolkata.

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport is around 26 kilometers away from the main city centre. IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, SriLankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many others are famous domestic as well as international airlines which serve Kolkata and connect it with the major cities such as Delhi, Mumbai, Begaluru, Chennai and may others.  Some of the famous hotels in Kolkata include Park Palace Hotel, Camac Plaza, Fort Radisson Resort, Hotel Peerless Inn and many others. Check Kolkata Flight Status here. 



Airport Address

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
International Airport

Dum Dum
Kolkata - 700 052. ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: +91 33 2511 8787
FLIGHT INFORMATION NO : +91 33 2511 8787
AIRPORT MANAGER (INT) : +91 33 2511 9172
AIRPORT MANAGER (DOM) : +91 33 2511 8318

Flight Stats- Coimbatore To Kolkata Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from coimbatore to kolkata in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the cheapest flight tickets on Spicejet for the next 30 days for flying from coimbatore to kolkata
Find the lowest airfares at Coimbatore to Kolkata Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from coimbatore to kolkata everyday?
A: There are 53 flights flying from coimbatore to kolkata every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from coimbatore to kolkata ?
A: Catch the first flight out of coimbatore at 07:55 to reach kolkata

Q: What time does the last flight leave from coimbatore to kolkata ?
A: The last flight from coimbatore to kolkata leaves at 22:35

Q: How long is the flight from coimbatore to kolkata ?
A: The flight from coimbatore to kolkata is usually 3h 45m long.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from coimbatore to kolkata ?
A: An exclusive deal you can’t miss! The lowest airfare from coimbatore to kolkata in the next 30 days is Rs 5,071.00

Q: What is today’s cheapest fare from coimbatore to kolkata ?
A: Get the best airfare of Rs 5772 when flying from coimbatore to kolkata
Find the cheap airfares Coimbatore to Kolkata

Q: Which airlines fly from coimbatore to kolkata ?
A: Top Airlines like Air India fly from coimbatore to kolkata.