Saharanpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Saharanpur to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Saharanpur 00:15 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Saharanpur 02:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 Y N N Y N Y N
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Saharanpur 02:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 Y N N Y N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Saharanpur 03:40 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Saharanpur 05:45 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N N Y N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp Saharanpur 06:40 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp Saharanpur 07:25 Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Saharanpur 09:20 New Delhi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Saharanpur 09:55 H Nizamuddin 13:15 N N N N Y Y N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Saharanpur 09:55 H Nizamuddin 13:15 N Y Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Saharanpur 10:50 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Saharanpur 10:50 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
04522 Umb Dli Exp Saharanpur 12:45 Delhi 17:20 N N N N N Y N
19020 Dehradun Exp Saharanpur 16:05 Tuglakabad 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Saharanpur 19:50 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Saharanpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.