Pune To Karad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Karad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11011 Mahalaxmi Exp Pune Jn 00:20 Karad 04:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:53 N N N N Y N N
11005 Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:52 Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:52 N N Y Y N N Y
11017 Chalukya Expres Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:53 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N N Y N N N N
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Karad 09:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Karad 09:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 09:30 Karad 13:06 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Pune Jn 09:30 Karad 13:06 N N N N Y N N
11029 Koyna Express Khadki 12:12 Karad 17:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Pune Jn 16:35 Karad 20:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres Khadki 21:28 Karad 02:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Pune Jn 23:10 Karad 03:27 N N N N N Y N

Pune to Karad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Karad Trains

Are you looking for a train from pune to karad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Goa Express, Mahalaxmi Exp, Sahyadri Expres, Gkp Ltt Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Chalukya Expres, Poorna Express, Sharavathi Exp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Koyna Express. Know the train routes from different locations in pune like Pune Jn, Khadki. There are different trains that travel from pune to karad and time taken by these trains varies from 5 hrs 25 mins to 3 hours 36 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Gkp Ltt Exp, Koyna Express, Goa Express, Mahalaxmi Exp, Sahyadri Expres, Maharashtra Exp or trains that run weekly like Bgkt Sbcexp, Nzm Kop Exp, Puducherry Exp, Chalukya Expres, Aii Mys Express, Sharavathi Exp, Poorna Express, Gimb Sbc Expres, Tirunelveli Exp, Sbc Garib Nawaj and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Pune Jn( like Chalukya Expres, Gimb Sbc Expres, Poorna Express, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Gkp Ltt Exp, Nzm Kop Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Goa Express, Sharavathi Exp, Aii Mys Express ), Khadki( like Sahyadri Expres, Koyna Express ).