Pune To Karad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Karad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11011 Mahalaxmi Exp Pune Jn 00:20 Karad 04:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:53 N N N N Y N N
11005 Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:52 Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:52 N N Y Y N N Y
11017 Chalukya Expres Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:53 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N N Y N N N N
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Karad 09:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Karad 09:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 09:30 Karad 13:06 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Pune Jn 09:30 Karad 13:06 N N N N Y N N
11029 Koyna Express Khadki 12:12 Karad 17:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Pune Jn 16:35 Karad 20:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres Khadki 21:28 Karad 02:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Pune Jn 23:10 Karad 03:27 N N N N N Y N

Pune to Karad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.