Karad To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Karad to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Poorna Express Karad 00:15 Pune Jn 05:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Sahyadri Exp Karad 01:25 Khadki 07:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koyna Express Karad 10:45 Pune Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Karad 11:40 Pune Jn 15:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Karad 11:40 Pune Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Bangalore garib Nawaz... Karad 14:00 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Karad 14:00 Pune Jn 18:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Bangalore city Gandhid... Karad 14:00 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Mysore ajmer Express Karad 14:00 Pune Jn 18:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Maharashtra Exp Karad 18:10 Pune Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kik Ltt Express Karad 22:08 Pune Jn 02:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Chalukya Exp Karad 22:08 Pune Jn 02:10 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Sharavati Exp Karad 22:08 Pune Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Chalukya Exp Karad 22:08 Pune Jn 02:10 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Ned Ltt Express Karad 23:03 Pune Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Karad 23:45 Pune Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Pune to Karad

Karad to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.