Pune To Karad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to KaradRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Nanded Exp Pune Jn 00:20 Karad 04:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sharavathi Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:52 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:52 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Pune Jn 01:10 Karad 04:53 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N Y N N N N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Pune Jn 04:20 Karad 08:08 N N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur lokmanyatila... Pune Jn 04:50 Karad 09:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Karad 09:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 09:30 Karad 13:06 N Y N N N N N Book
Nzm Kop Exp Pune Jn 09:30 Karad 13:06 N N N N Y N N Book
Koyna Express Khadki 12:12 Karad 17:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Pune Jn 16:35 Karad 20:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sahyadri Expres Khadki 21:28 Karad 02:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorna Express Pune Jn 23:10 Karad 03:27 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Karad to Pune

Pune to Karad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.