Patna To Moradabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Moradabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13049 Amritsar Exp Patna Saheb 01:17 Moradabad 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Patna Saheb 03:24 Moradabad 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 07:05 Moradabad 22:25 N Y N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Patna Saheb 09:10 Moradabad 01:00 N N Y N N Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 Moradabad 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Moradabad 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Patna Saheb 15:17 Moradabad 07:55 N N Y N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Patna Jn 16:15 Moradabad 07:55 N N N Y N N N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 Moradabad 11:25 N N N N Y N N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Patna Jn 18:20 Moradabad 11:30 N Y N N N Y N
12369 Kumbha Express Patna Jn 21:10 Moradabad 12:35 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Patna Jn 21:10 Moradabad 12:35 N Y N N Y N N

Patna to Moradabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.