Lucknow To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express Lucknow 01:05 Varanasi Jn 09:50 Y N Y Y N Y N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Lucknow 01:25 Varanasi Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 N Y N Y N Y N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 Y N N N Y N N
22408 Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 N Y N Y N Y N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Lucknow 02:40 Varanasi Jn 08:28 N N N Y N N N
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express Lucknow 02:50 Varanasi Jn 09:35 N N N Y N Y N
14016 Sadbhawana Express Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 09:38 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Express Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 09:38 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 10:48 N N N Y N N N
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express Lucknow 03:15 Varanasi Jn 09:30 N N N Y N N N
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Express Lucknow 03:15 Varanasi Jn 08:35 Y N Y N N Y N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express Lucknow 03:40 Varanasi Jn 10:30 N Y N N Y N Y
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express Lucknow 05:35 Varanasi Jn 11:30 N N N N N N Y
19313 Indore Patna Express Lucknow 05:35 Varanasi Jn 11:10 N N N Y N N N
13238 Kota patna Express Lucknow 06:20 Varanasi Jn 12:15 Y N N N Y Y N
13240 Kota jn Patna Express Lucknow 06:20 Varanasi Jn 11:55 N Y Y Y N N Y
14204 Lucknow varanasi intercity Lucknow 07:00 Varanasi Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55322 Ramnagar Varanasi Express Alamnagar 07:09 Varanasi Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14266 Dehradun Varanasi express Alamnagar 07:09 Varanasi Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Lucknow 07:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 N Y N Y N N Y
12238 Begampura Exp Lucknow 08:05 Varanasi Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express Lucknow 08:15 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N
13010 Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Lucknow 09:00 Varanasi Jn 13:15 Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Lucknow 09:00 Varanasi Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N Y
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express Lucknow 10:10 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Lucknow 10:50 Kashi 17:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express Alamnagar 11:20 Kashi 19:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04504 Cdg Bsb Spl Lucknow 11:30 Varanasi Jn 17:30 N Y N N Y N Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express Lucknow 12:25 Kashi 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Lucknow 12:40 Varanasi Jn 18:45 Y N N Y N N N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Lucknow 12:40 Varanasi Jn 18:35 N N N N Y N N
12876 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 14:30 Kashi 20:22 N Y N N Y N Y
12332 Himgiri Express Lucknow 15:30 Varanasi Jn 20:55 Y Y N N Y N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express Lucknow 17:20 Kashi 01:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N Y N N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N N Y N N Y
24228 Kanpur Central varuna Express Lucknow 17:50 Varanasi Jn 23:25 N Y Y N Y Y Y
14228 Lucknow varuna Express Lucknow 17:50 Varanasi Jn 23:25 Y N N Y N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Lucknow 18:25 Varanasi Jn 23:50 N N N Y N N Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl Lucknow 18:35 Varanasi Jn 01:50 N Y N N N N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Lucknow 18:50 Varanasi Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 Y N N Y N N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N N N N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express Lucknow 21:15 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N N Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Lucknow 21:15 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N Y N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Lucknow 21:30 Varanasi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express Lucknow 21:50 Varanasi Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Express Lucknow 23:05 Manduadih 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Bareilly Varanasi express Lucknow 23:15 Varanasi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Lucknow 23:20 Varanasi Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Varanasi Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Express Lucknow 23:45 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N Y N N

Lucknow to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Varanasi Trains

Book your train tickets from lucknow to varanasi. Some of the trains running on this route are Sadhbhawna Exp, Kashi V Express, Nldm Koaa Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Farkka Express, Lku Hwh Exp, Rmr Bsb Express, Hw Hwh S F Exp, Indb Rjpb Exp, Varuna Exp. You can board your train from different locations in lucknow like Lucknow, Alamnagar. There are different trains that travel from lucknow to varanasi and time taken by these trains varies from 14 hrs 0 mins to 4 hours 15 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Doon Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Lko Bsb Intrcit, Ljn Muv Exp, Be Bsb Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Shramjevi N Exp, Kashi V Express, Doon Exxpress, Ddn Bsb Express or some weekly trains like Kamakhya Expres, Fzr Hwh Spl, Cdg Bsb Spl, Upasana Express, Nldm Koaa Exp, Marudhar Expres, Bsb Garib Rath, Sabarmati Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Ghy Rajdhani and etc. There are different pick up points in lucknow from Lucknow( like Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Mldt Exp, Shramjevi N Exp, Upasana Express, Lko Bsb Intrcit, Neelachal Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Marudhar Expres, Gangasatluj Exp, Cdg Bsb Spl ), Alamnagar( like Sadbhavna Exp, Ddn Bsb Express, Rmr Bsb Express, Asr Hwh Express, Sadhbhawna Exp ).