Lucknow To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19167 Sabarmati Exp Lucknow 01:05 Varanasi Jn 09:50 Y N Y Y N Y N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Lucknow 01:25 Varanasi Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12552 Bsb Garib Rath Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 N Y N Y N Y N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 Y N N N Y N N
22408 Bsb Garib Rath Lucknow 02:35 Varanasi Jn 08:05 N Y N Y N Y N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Lucknow 02:40 Varanasi Jn 08:28 N N N Y N N N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Lucknow 02:50 Varanasi Jn 09:35 N N N Y N Y N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 09:38 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 09:38 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Alamnagar 03:00 Varanasi City 10:48 N N N Y N N N
14866 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 03:15 Varanasi Jn 09:30 N N N Y N N N
14864 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 03:15 Varanasi Jn 08:35 Y N Y N N Y N
14854 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 03:40 Varanasi Jn 10:30 N Y N N Y N Y
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Lucknow 05:35 Varanasi Jn 11:30 N N N N N N Y
19313 Indb Patna Exp Lucknow 05:35 Varanasi Jn 11:10 N N N Y N N N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Lucknow 06:20 Varanasi Jn 12:15 Y N N N Y Y N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Lucknow 06:20 Varanasi Jn 11:55 N Y Y Y N N Y
14204 Lko Bsb Intrcit Lucknow 07:00 Varanasi Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55322 Rmr Bsb Express Alamnagar 07:09 Varanasi Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14266 Ddn Bsb Express Alamnagar 07:09 Varanasi Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express Lucknow 07:45 Varanasi Jn 15:00 N Y N Y N N Y
12238 Begampura Exp Lucknow 08:05 Varanasi Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Lucknow 08:15 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N
13010 Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Lucknow 08:35 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Lucknow 09:00 Varanasi Jn 13:15 Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Lucknow 09:00 Varanasi Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N Y
14524 Umb Mfp Express Lucknow 10:10 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Lucknow 10:50 Kashi 17:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Alamnagar 11:20 Kashi 19:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04504 Cdg Bsb Spl Lucknow 11:30 Varanasi Jn 17:30 N Y N N Y N Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Lucknow 12:25 Kashi 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Lucknow 12:40 Varanasi Jn 18:45 Y N N Y N N N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Lucknow 12:40 Varanasi Jn 18:35 N N N N Y N N
12876 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 14:30 Kashi 20:22 N Y N N Y N Y
12332 Himgiri Express Lucknow 15:30 Varanasi Jn 20:55 Y Y N N Y N N
13152 Sealdah Express Lucknow 17:20 Kashi 01:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N Y N N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N N Y N N Y
24228 Varuna Exp Lucknow 17:50 Varanasi Jn 23:25 N Y Y N Y Y Y
14228 Varuna Exp Lucknow 17:50 Varanasi Jn 23:25 Y N N Y N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Lucknow 18:25 Varanasi Jn 23:50 N N N Y N N Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl Lucknow 18:35 Varanasi Jn 01:50 N Y N N N N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Lucknow 18:50 Varanasi Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 Y N N Y N N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N N N N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Lucknow 20:15 Varanasi Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Lucknow 21:15 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N N Y
15635 Guwahati Expres Lucknow 21:15 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N Y N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Lucknow 21:30 Varanasi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 Kashi V Express Lucknow 21:50 Varanasi Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15008 Ljn Muv Exp Lucknow 23:05 Manduadih 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Be Bsb Express Lucknow 23:15 Varanasi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Lucknow 23:20 Varanasi Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Varanasi Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Lucknow 23:45 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N Y N N

Lucknow to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.