Lucknow To Mankapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Mankapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
59386 Panchvalley Pa Lucknow 01:55 Mankapur Jn 04:38 N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 01:55 Mankapur Jn 04:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15006 Ddn Gkp Exp Lucknow 02:10 Mankapur Jn 05:23 N N Y N Y N N
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp Lucknow 02:10 Mankapur Jn 05:23 N N N N N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Lucknow 06:40 Mankapur Jn 09:18 Y N Y N Y Y N
19037 Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Mankapur Jn 10:48 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Mankapur Jn 10:48 Y N Y N N Y N
15108 Mtj Cpr Express Lucknow 07:45 Mankapur Jn 10:32 N Y N Y N Y N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Mankapur Jn 12:52 N N N N N Y N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Mankapur Jn 12:52 N N Y N N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Mankapur Jn 12:52 N Y N Y Y N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Mankapur Jn 12:52 N N N N N N Y
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Mankapur Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Mankapur Jn 17:20 N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Lucknow 14:00 Mankapur Jn 18:05 N Y N N N N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Lucknow 14:10 Mankapur Jn 17:02 N N N N N N Y
15204 Ljn Bju Exp Lucknow 15:00 Mankapur Jn 18:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12532 Gkp Intercity Lucknow 16:35 Mankapur Jn 19:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Mankapur Jn 20:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Mankapur Jn 23:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Mankapur Jn 23:56 Y N N N N Y N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Lucknow 21:00 Mankapur Jn 02:23 N N N N N Y N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Lucknow 21:00 Mankapur Jn 02:30 N N N N N Y N
15008 Ljn Muv Exp Lucknow 23:05 Mankapur Jn 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl Lucknow 23:55 Mankapur Jn 03:12 N N Y N Y N Y

Lucknow to Mankapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Mankapur Trains

Planning to travel from lucknow to mankapur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Aii Kyq Spl, Ddn Mfp Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Avadh Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Ljn Kyq Specia, Raptisagar Exp, Ypr Gkp Exp, Gwl Bju Mail and etc. You can board your train from different locations in lucknow like Lucknow, Lucknow. Choose trains between lucknow to mankapur with time approximately from 5 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 38 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Gkp Intercity, Ljn Muv Exp, Gwl Bju Mail, Ljn Bju Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Kushinagar Exp or train that run sporadically like Anvt Gkp Spl, Pune Gkp Specia, Ddn Gkp Exp, Ddn Mfp Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Shaheed Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Ljn Kyq Specia, Mtj Cpr Express, Ljn Cpr Spl etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Lucknow( like Panchvalley Pa, Ypr Gkp Exp, Pune Gkp Specia, Ddn Gkp Exp, Gwl Bju Mail, Ddn Mfp Exp, Gkp Intercity, Ljn Muv Exp, Anvt Gkp Spl, Shaheed Exp ).