Kottayam To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kottayam to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16348 Trivandrum Exp Kottayam 01:00 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp Kottayam 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Kottayam 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Kottayam 02:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Kottayam 02:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16344 Amritha Express Kottayam 02:49 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Rajya Rani Exp Kottayam 02:49 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp Kottayam 03:25 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 Y N N N N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Kottayam 03:25 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Kottayam 03:45 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N N Y N N
15906 Vivek Express Kottayam 03:45 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N N Y N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Kottayam 03:50 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Kottayam 04:20 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express Kottayam 04:55 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Kottayam 05:50 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp Kottayam 06:10 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Kottayam 07:20 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail Kottayam 07:40 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr Kottayam 09:30 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Kottayam 09:30 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12081 Jan Shatabdi Kottayam 10:50 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12626 Kerala Express Kottayam 11:15 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Kottayam 11:30 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Kottayam 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Kottayam 14:15 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Kottayam 14:53 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Kottayam 15:10 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Kottayam 15:35 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Kottayam 15:35 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Kottayam 16:55 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16301 Venad Express Kottayam 18:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Kottayam 19:05 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Kottayam 20:10 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Kottayam 20:10 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Kottayam 23:25 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N

Kottayam to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Kottayam To Trivandrum Trains

Are you looking for a train from kottayam to trivandrum? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Vivek Express, Vanchinad Exp, Vrl Tvc Express, Gurudev Express, Kochuveli Acex, Parasuram Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Kochuveli Gr, Malabar Express. The train starts from various stations in kottayam like Kottayam. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 5 mins to 2 hours 55 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rajya Rani Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Sabari Exp, Vanchinad Exp, Amritha Express, Kerala Express, Parasuram Exp, Malabar Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Trivandrum Mail or train that run weekly like Krba Tvc Expres, Kochuveli Acex, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Kochuveli Gr, Src Kcvl Spl, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Gurudev Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ltt Ten Special, Nagercoil Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Kottayam( like Bvc Kcvl Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Venad Express, Ltt Ten Special, Kochuveli Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ghy Tvc Express, Parasuram Exp, Kerala Express ).