Kottayam To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kottayam to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Kottayam 01:00 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Kottayam 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Kottayam 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Kottayam 02:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Kottayam 02:30 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16344 Palghat Town Amritha E... Kottayam 02:49 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Kottayam 02:49 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp Kottayam 03:25 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 Y N N N N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Kottayam 03:25 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Kottayam 03:45 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N N Y N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Kottayam 03:45 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N N Y N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Kottayam 03:50 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Kottayam 04:20 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Kottayam 04:55 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Kottayam 05:50 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Ex... Kottayam 06:10 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Ers Spl Kottayam 07:20 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail Kottayam 07:40 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr Kottayam 09:30 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Kottayam 09:30 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12081 Jan Shatabdi Kottayam 10:50 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12626 Kerala Express Kottayam 11:15 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyak... Kottayam 11:30 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Kottayam 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Kottayam 14:15 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Mangalore central par... Kottayam 14:53 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Kottayam 15:10 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Kottayam 15:35 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Kottayam 15:35 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Kottayam 16:55 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16301 Shoranur venad Express Kottayam 18:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Kottayam 19:05 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Kottayam 20:10 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Kottayam 20:10 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Kottayam 23:25 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Kottayam

Kottayam to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.