Kasaragod To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kasaragod to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16649 Mangalore central par... Kasaragod 05:36 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Kasaragod 05:45 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Kasaragod 07:00 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Expr... Kasaragod 08:12 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Kasaragod 11:00 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Kasaragod 11:20 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Kasaragod 15:07 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Kasaragod 15:37 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Kasaragod 16:45 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Kasaragod 16:45 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Kasaragod 16:45 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Kasaragod 16:45 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16603 Mangalore central Mave... Kasaragod 18:30 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Kasaragod 19:17 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Kasaragod 19:30 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Kasaragod

Kasaragod to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.