Kasaragod To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kasaragod to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16649 Mangalore central par... Kasaragod 05:36 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Kasaragod 05:45 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Kasaragod 05:45 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Kasaragod 07:00 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Expr... Kasaragod 08:12 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Kasaragod 11:00 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Kasaragod 11:20 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Kasaragod 15:07 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Kasaragod 15:37 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Kasaragod 16:45 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Kasaragod 16:45 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Kasaragod 16:45 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Kasaragod 16:45 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16603 Mangalore central Mave... Kasaragod 18:30 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Kasaragod 19:17 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Kasaragod 19:30 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/trivandrum-kasaragod-train-tickets.html">Trivandrum to Kasaragod</a>

Kasaragod to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.

More About - Kasaragod To Trivandrum Trains

Want to travel from kasaragod to trivandrum on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kerla S Kranti, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ernad Express, Parasuram Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Kasaragod. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ernad Express, Netravati Exp, Maveli Express, Malabar Express, Parasuram Exp, Trivandrum Exp or some weekly trains like Vrl Tvc Express, Kcvl Garib Rath, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Kerla S Kranti, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Nagercoil Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ltt Ten Special and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from kasaragod like from Kasaragod( like Asr Kcvl Expres, Vrl Tvc Express, Trivandrum Exp, Maveli Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Nagercoil Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Kcvl Garib Rath, Ltt Ten Special ).