Kanpur To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14863 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 02:00 Jaipur 12:05 Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 02:00 Jaipur 12:05 N N N N Y N N
14853 Marudhar Expres Kanpur Central 02:00 Jaipur 12:05 N Y N Y N N Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Kanpur Central 03:43 Jaipur 13:00 N N N Y N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Kanpur Central 04:25 Jaipur 18:10 N N N N N Y N
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Kanpur Central 04:25 Jaipur 18:30 N N Y N N N N
12315 Annanya Expres Kanpur Central 06:50 Jaipur 17:05 N N N N Y N N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Kanpur Central 08:05 Jaipur 20:40 N N N Y N N N
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Kanpur Central 12:15 Jaipur 00:55 N N N N N N Y
09708 Ljn Jp Spl Kanpur Central 13:55 Jaipur 01:45 Y N Y N N Y N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Kanpur Central 14:15 Jaipur 23:10 N N N N Y N Y
12496 Pratap Express Kanpur Central 14:15 Jaipur 23:10 N N N N N Y N
12307 Hwh Ju Express Kanpur Central 15:00 Jaipur 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Kanpur Central 15:10 Jaipur 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E Kanpur Central 15:35 Jaipur 02:50 N N N N Y N N

Kanpur to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Kanpur To Jaipur Trains

If you are travelling from kanpur to jaipur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Ljn Adi Spl, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Gkp Adi Exp, Cpr Aii Spl, Annanya Expres, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Marudhar Expres, Pratap Express, Ljn Jp Spl. Know the train routes from different locations in kanpur like Kanpur Central. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 32 hrs 40 mins to 8 hours 55 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sdah Ajmer Exp, Hwh Ju Express or train that run sporadically like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Annanya Expres, Ljn Adi Spl, Cpr Aii Spl, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Gkp Adi Exp, Marudhar Expres, Ljn Jp Spl, Rnc Garibnwaz E, Ziyarat Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kanpur Central( like Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Pratap Express, Hwh Ju Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Marudhar Expres, Gkp Adi Exp, Ljn Jp Spl, Annanya Expres, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Kyq Jp Kaviguru ).