Jaipur To Ajmer Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Ajmer Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Jaipur Ends Ajmer Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani Jaipur 00:25 Ajmer Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Ajmer Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Jaipur 02:20 Ajmer Jn 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E Jaipur 03:00 Ajmer Jn 05:20 N N N N N Y N
19106 Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Ajmer Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jp Adi Passnger Jaipur 05:35 Ajmer Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09639 Hw Aii Special Gandhinagar Jpr 06:32 Ajmer Jn 09:40 Y N Y N N Y N
09721 Jp Udz Sf Spl Jaipur 06:45 Ajmer Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12984 Cdg Aii G Rath Jaipur 07:15 Ajmer Jn 09:40 N Y N Y N N Y
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Ajmer Jn 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12195 Af Aii Intercit Getor Jagatpura 08:50 Ajmer Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 09:35 Ajmer Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Jaipur 10:25 Ajmer Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Ajmer Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Ajmer Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 10:40 Ajmer Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12181 Dayodaya Expres Durgapura 11:14 Ajmer Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Jaipur 11:45 Ajmer Jn 14:00 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Jaipur 11:45 Ajmer Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N
09719 Jp Aii Exp Jaipur 11:55 Ajmer Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Jaipur 12:00 Ajmer Jn 14:05 N N N Y N N N
09623 Jp Aii Sf Spl Jaipur 12:05 Ajmer Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Jaipur 13:10 Ajmer Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Jaipur 13:25 Ajmer Jn 15:50 Y N N Y N N N
12992 Jp Udz Exp Jaipur 14:00 Ajmer Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09622 Jp Aii Intercit Jaipur 14:15 Ajmer Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Ajmer Jn 16:30 Y Y N Y N Y N
18207 Durg Aii Exp Durgapura 15:25 Ajmer Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Ajmer Jn 17:30 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Ajmer Jn 18:00 N N N N N N Y
12977 Maru Sagar Exp Jaipur 16:20 Ajmer Jn 18:35 N Y N N N N N
12315 Annanya Expres Jaipur 17:15 Ajmer Jn 19:35 N N N N Y N N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Ajmer Jn 20:30 N N N Y Y N Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Ajmer Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N N Y N
19711 Jp Bpl Exp Jaipur 17:30 Ajmer Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09756 Jp Aii Spl Jaipur 17:35 Ajmer Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19656 Aii Bpl Exp Jaipur 17:35 Ajmer Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Ajmer Jn 20:55 N N Y N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Jaipur 18:50 Ajmer Jn 21:15 Y Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Jaipur 19:20 Ajmer Jn 21:30 N N N N N N Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres Jaipur 19:20 Ajmer Jn 21:30 N Y N N N N N
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Jaipur 19:20 Ajmer Jn 21:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12916 Ashram Express Jaipur 20:35 Ajmer Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Jaipur 20:50 Ajmer Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
09724 Jp Sbi Spl Jaipur 21:30 Ajmer Jn 23:25 Y N Y Y N N Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 22:06 Ajmer Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup Gandhinagar Jpr 22:06 Ajmer Jn 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jaipur to Ajmer Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Jaipur To Ajmer Trains

Want to travel from jaipur to ajmer on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Durg Aii Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Ljn Adi Spl, Ajmer Shtbdi, Ypr G Rath Spl, Uttaranchal Exp, Jp Sbi Spl, Rnc Garibnwaz E, Be Bhuj Exp, Aravali Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Gandhinagar Jpr, Jaipur, Durgapura. There are different trains that travel from jaipur to ajmer and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 45 mins to 1 hours 55 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kurj Udz Sup, Jp Adi Passnger, Aii Bpl Exp, Jp Aii Intercit, Kurj Udz Exp, Jp Aii Spl, Adi Sj Rajdhani, Jp Bpl Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Ajmer Shtbdi or some weekly trains like Ljn Adi Spl, Sln Adi Exp, Cdg Aii G Rath, Ziyarat Express, Uttaranchal Exp, Annanya Expres, Rnc Garibnwaz E, Cpr Aii Spl, Bsb Adi Exp, Jp Sbi Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points from Jaipur( like Jp Aii Intercit, Cdg Aii G Rath, Jp Udz Exp, Dli Aii Sf Sp, Jp Bpl Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Dee Porbndr Exp, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Jp Aii Sf Spl ), Gandhinagar Jpr( like Jammu Aii Exp, Ranikhet Exp, Hw Aii Special, Gkp Adi Exp, Ljn Adi Spl, Be Bhuj Exp, Corbet Prk Link, Kurj Udz Exp, Kurj Udz Sup, Ala Hazrat Exp ), Getor Jagatpura( like Af Aii Intercit ), Durgapura( like Dayodaya Expres, Durg Aii Exp ).