Ajmer To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ajmer to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ogl Jp Spl Ajmer Jn 00:15 Jaipur 02:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Swarna Jayan... Ajmer Jn 00:55 Jaipur 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Bju Spl Ajmer Jn 01:00 Jaipur 03:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Ajmer Jn 01:40 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ypr Jp Exp Ajmer Jn 01:40 Jaipur 03:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Agra Super Fast Ajmer Jn 02:10 Jaipur 04:05 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Ashram Express Ajmer Jn 02:30 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Ajmer Jn 03:50 Gandhinagar Jpr 06:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udz Kurj Sup Ajmer Jn 03:50 Gandhinagar Jpr 06:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Garibrath Ajmer Jn 05:05 Jaipur 07:05 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Bhuj Bareilly Express Ajmer Jn 06:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Ajmer Jn 06:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Aii Apdj Spl Ajmer Jn 06:15 Jaipur 09:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Bdts Jp Spl Ajmer Jn 06:30 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ananya Express Ajmer Jn 06:30 Jaipur 08:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Udaipur New Japaiguri... Ajmer Jn 06:30 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Ajmer Jn 06:30 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Aii Jp Special Ajmer Jn 06:50 Jaipur 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Jaipur Express Ajmer Jn 06:55 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bpl Jaipur Exp Ajmer Jn 06:55 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Ajmer Jn 06:55 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Ajmer Jn 07:40 Jaipur 09:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Aii Beas Spl Ajmer Jn 08:30 Gandhinagar Jpr 10:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Ajmer Jn 11:05 Jaipur 13:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Ajmer Jn 11:05 Jaipur 13:05 N N N N Y Y N Book
Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Ajmer Jn 11:05 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Aii Sln Inag Sp Ajmer Jn 11:10 Jaipur 13:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Udaipur city Jaipur Ex... Ajmer Jn 11:30 Jaipur 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Jp Intercit Ajmer Jn 11:45 Jaipur 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Ajmer Jn 12:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Ajmer Jn 12:50 Jaipur 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Jat Express Ajmer Jn 14:05 Gandhinagar Jpr 16:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Dli Sf Spl Ajmer Jn 14:05 Jaipur 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Jp Exp Ajmer Jn 14:40 Jaipur 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Af Intercit Ajmer Jn 15:00 Getor Jagatpura 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Jp Sf Spl Ajmer Jn 15:10 Jaipur 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dayodaya Exp Ajmer Jn 15:30 Durgapura 17:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Shtbdi Ajmer Jn 15:45 Jaipur 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adi Sln Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Ajmer Jn 16:05 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Bandra Aravali Express Ajmer Jn 16:35 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer chandigarh Garib... Ajmer Jn 17:55 Jaipur 20:00 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Udz Jp Sf Spl Ajmer Jn 19:15 Jaipur 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Ajmer Jn 19:30 Jaipur 21:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ajmer durg Express Ajmer Jn 19:30 Durgapura 21:47 N Y N N N N N Book
Aii Hw Special Ajmer Jn 19:50 Gandhinagar Jpr 22:20 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Haridwar Mail Ajmer Jn 20:50 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adi Lucknow Spl Ajmer Jn 21:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Ajmer Jn 21:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Aii Kyq Spl Ajmer Jn 21:25 Jaipur 23:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Ziyarat Express Ajmer Jn 23:55 Jaipur 02:25 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Ajmer

Ajmer to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.