Jaipur To Ajmer Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to AjmerRailwayStations:
Ends
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sealdah Ajmer Express Jaipur 1 Ajmer Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Ahmedabad Sw... Jaipur 00:25 Ajmer Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Ajmer Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Af Adi Sf Exp Jaipur 02:20 Ajmer Jn 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ranchi Garibnwaz Expre... Jaipur 03:00 Ajmer Jn 05:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Ajmer Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Ahmedabad Passe... Jaipur 05:35 Ajmer Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Aii Special Gandhinagar Jpr 06:32 Ajmer Jn 09:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jp Udz Sf Spl Jaipur 06:45 Ajmer Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Ajmer garib... Jaipur 07:15 Ajmer Jn 09:40 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Jaipur Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Ajmer Jn 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Af Aii Intercit Getor Jagatpura 08:50 Ajmer Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Aii Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 09:35 Ajmer Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Aii Sf Sp Jaipur 10:25 Ajmer Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Ajmer Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Ajmer Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 10:40 Ajmer Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dayodaya Expres Durgapura 11:14 Ajmer Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Jaipur 11:45 Ajmer Jn 14:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Jaipur 11:45 Ajmer Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Jp Aii Exp Jaipur 11:55 Ajmer Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sln Aii Exp Jaipur 12:00 Ajmer Jn 14:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Jp Aii Sf Spl Jaipur 12:05 Ajmer Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ziyarat Express Jaipur 13:10 Ajmer Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Jaipur 13:25 Ajmer Jn 15:50 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jaipur Udaipur city Ex... Jaipur 14:00 Ajmer Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Aii Intercit Jaipur 14:15 Ajmer Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Ajmer Jn 16:30 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Durg Ajmer Express Durgapura 15:25 Ajmer Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Ajmer Jn 17:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Ajmer Jn 18:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Jaipur 16:20 Ajmer Jn 18:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Annanya Expres Jaipur 17:15 Ajmer Jn 19:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Ajmer Jn 20:30 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Bareilly Bhuj Express Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Ajmer Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Jaipur Bhopal Express Jaipur 17:30 Ajmer Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Aii Spl Jaipur 17:35 Ajmer Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Bpl Exp Jaipur 17:35 Ajmer Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Ajmer Jn 20:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Porbandar Express Jaipur 18:50 Ajmer Jn 21:15 Y Y N N N N N Book
Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Jaipur 19:20 Ajmer Jn 21:30 N N N N N N Y Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Jaipur 19:20 Ajmer Jn 21:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Jaipur 19:20 Ajmer Jn 21:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ashram Express Jaipur 20:35 Ajmer Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cpr Aii Spl Jaipur 20:50 Ajmer Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Jp Sbi Spl Jaipur 21:30 Ajmer Jn 23:25 Y N Y Y N N Y Book
Kurj Udaipur Express Gandhinagar Jpr 22:06 Ajmer Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udz Sup Gandhinagar Jpr 22:06 Ajmer Jn 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ajmer to Jaipur

Jaipur to Ajmer Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Ajmer Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Jaipur to Ajmer , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath, Jp Udz Sf Spl, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Af Adi Sf Exp, Ljn Adi Spl, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express, Jaipur Bhopal Express, Aii Bpl Exp, Jammu Aii Exp, Jp Aii Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr. Time taken by different trains is approximately 3 hrs 45 mins to 1 hours 55 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Ashram Express, Kurj Udz Sup, Kurj Udaipur Express, Hw Adi Mail, New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger, Dayodaya Expres, Ajmer Shtbdi, Jp Udz Sf Spl, Jp Aii Intercit or trains that run weekly like Varanasi Ahmedabad Express, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Hw Aii Special, Cpr Aii Spl, Ziyarat Express, Af Adi Sf Exp, Sln Aii Exp, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Dee Bdts G Rath and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Jaipur( like Dli Aii Sf Sp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Jaipur Bhopal Express, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Varanasi Ahmedabad Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, Porbandar Express, Jaipur Udaipur city Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express ), Gandhinagar Jpr( like Kurj Udz Sup, Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Hw Aii Special, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Kurj Udaipur Express, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Bareilly Bhuj Express ), Getor Jagatpura( like Af Aii Intercit ), Durgapura( like Durg Ajmer Express, Dayodaya Expres ).