Gwalior To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gwalior to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Gwalior 00:56 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Gwalior 01:18 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Gwalior 01:22 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Gwalior 01:40 New Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 02:30 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 02:30 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y N N N N
12411 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 02:43 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12155 Bhopal Express Gwalior 02:59 H Nizamuddin 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Gwalior 03:20 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N Y N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Gwalior 03:20 H Nizamuddin 11:10 Y N N N N N Y
12723 A P Exp Gwalior 03:32 New Delhi 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12121 M P Smprk Krnti Gwalior 03:54 H Nizamuddin 09:05 Y N N Y N Y N
14309 Ujjaini Express Gwalior 04:40 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N
12627 Karnataka Exp Gwalior 04:59 New Delhi 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Gwalior 05:31 New Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Gwalior 05:45 H Nizamuddin 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Gwalior 05:45 H Nizamuddin 12:50 N N N N N N Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Gwalior 06:09 New Delhi 13:10 Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Gwalior 06:15 New Delhi 13:10 N N N Y N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Gwalior 06:26 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp Gwalior 06:32 H Nizamuddin 10:20 Y N N N N Y N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Gwalior 06:32 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N N N Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Gwalior 08:09 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Gwalior 08:30 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Gwalior 08:40 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express Gwalior 09:10 H Nizamuddin 14:15 N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Gwalior 09:15 Shakurbasti 17:30 N N Y N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Gwalior 09:50 New Delhi 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
12807 Samta Express Gwalior 11:42 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Gwalior 11:57 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N Y N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 11:57 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 11:57 H Nizamuddin 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 12:03 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N Y N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Gwalior 12:03 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N N N N Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Gwalior 13:56 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Gwalior 13:56 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express Gwalior 15:20 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Gwalior 15:35 H Nizamuddin 20:40 N N N N Y N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Gwalior 15:35 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Gwalior 15:35 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Gwalior 15:35 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Gwalior 15:35 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N Y N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Gwalior 15:35 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Gwalior 16:05 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Gwalior 16:20 Shakurbasti 00:42 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Gwalior 16:20 Shakurbasti 00:43 Y N N Y Y N N
12279 Taj Express Gwalior 16:50 H Nizamuddin 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Gwalior 19:04 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Gwalior 19:20 New Delhi 23:00 N N N N Y N N
11057 Amritsar Expres Gwalior 22:18 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 22:52 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Gwalior 22:52 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Gwalior 23:25 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Gwalior 23:55 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y N N N Y N N
14009 Patalkot Exp Gwalior 23:56 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gwalior to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Gwalior To Delhi Trains

Are you looking for a train from gwalior to delhi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from gwalior to delhi are A P Exp, Jhelum Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Punjab Mail, Andaman Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Sachkhand Exp, M P Smprk Krnti and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in gwalior like Gwalior. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 8 mins to 3 hours 40 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Patalkot Exp, Bhopal Express, Karnataka Exp, Chattisgarh Exp, Gondwana Expres, Utkal Express, Punjab Mail, Ndls Shatabdi E, Sachkhand Exp or some weekly trains like Dehradun Exp, Navyug Exp, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Nzm Garib Rath, Gondwana Expres, Ned Sgnr Expres, M P Smprk Krnti, Snsi Nzm Spl, Kanhan Valle Ex, Ned Asr Sup Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Gwalior( like Grand Trunk Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Tamil Nadu Exp, Jhelum Express, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Gondwana Expres, Kongu Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Hyb Fzr Spl, M P Smprk Krnti ).