Delhi To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Jalandhar City 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N Y N N N
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Jalandhar Cant 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Jalandhar City 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Jalandhar City 12:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Jalandhar City 12:20 N N N Y N N N
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Delhi 08:00 Jalandhar City 13:53 N Y N N Y N Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 09:30 Jalandhar Cant 16:05 N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex H Nizamuddin 11:30 Jalandhar City 19:20 N N Y N N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Delhi 12:25 Jalandhar City 18:05 N N N N N Y N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Jalandhar City 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Jalandhar City 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
12483 Amritsar Exp H Nizamuddin 13:02 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Tuglakabad 13:30 Jalandhar Cant 21:40 N Y N N N N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Jalandhar City 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Jalandhar City 20:30 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp New Delhi 14:05 Jalandhar City 19:20 Y Y N N Y N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex H Nizamuddin 14:17 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N Y N N Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres New Delhi 14:45 Jalandhar City 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Delhi 15:50 Jalandhar Cant 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Jalandhar City 21:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Delhi S Rohilla 17:30 Jalandhar City 23:07 N Y N N Y N Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl New Delhi 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 23:07 Y N N Y N Y N
12903 Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Jalandhar City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Jalandhar Cant 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N N N N N Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Jalandhar Cant 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Tuglakabad 21:55 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 Y N N Y Y N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Jalandhar City 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp Delhi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 05:55 Y N Y N Y N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N Y N Y N Y N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N Y N Y N Y N

Delhi to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.