Chalakudi To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chalakudi to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Chalakudi 02:40 Ernakulam Town 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Chalakudi 03:18 Ernakulam Town 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum E... Chalakudi 04:35 Eranakulam Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16865 Ernakulam Exp Chalakudi 04:45 Eranakulam Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp Chalakudi 07:30 Eranakulam Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyak... Chalakudi 09:00 Ernakulam Town 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16308 Kannur Alleppey Expres... Chalakudi 10:15 Eranakulam Jn 11:25 Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Expre... Chalakudi 10:15 Eranakulam Jn 11:30 N N N Y N Y N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Chalakudi 11:55 Ernakulam Town 12:55 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Chalakudi 11:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Chalakudi 11:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Chalakudi 11:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N
16649 Mangalore central par... Chalakudi 12:29 Ernakulam Town 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express Chalakudi 15:32 Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Inter... Chalakudi 19:15 Eranakulam Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Chalakudi 22:18 Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Chalakudi 22:38 Ernakulam Town 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Cochin to Chalakudi

Chalakudi to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chalakudi To Cochin Trains

Planning to travel from Chalakudi to Cochin by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Mangalore central Malabar Express, Ernakulam Exp, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Alleppey Exp, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Shoranur venad Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Guruvayur Chennai Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Chalakudi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from1 hrs 40 mins to 0 hours 57 mins. Seven trains run daily are Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Ernakulam Exp, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Alleppey Exp, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Shoranur venad Express or some weekly trains like Kannur Alleppey Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Rapti Sagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kannur Ernakulam Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Chalakudi( like Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Shoranur venad Express, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Ernakulam Exp ).