Chalakudi (CKI), Chalakudi Railway Station

Name: Chalakudi Code: CKI City: Chalakudi
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chalakudi (CKI), Chalakudi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
26629 Malabar Exp 00:46 00:47 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 00:49 00:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 02:19 02:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 02:39 02:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 03:16 03:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Express 04:34 04:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16865 Ernakulam Exp 04:44 04:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:49 04:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 07:29 07:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16305 Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express 07:35 07:36 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 08:59 09:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16308 Kannur Alleppey Express 10:14 10:15 1 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Express 10:14 10:15 1 min N N N Y N Y N
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 10:49 10:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 11:07 11:08 1 min Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 11:07 11:08 1 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 11:07 11:08 1 min N N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 11:07 11:08 1 min N Y Y N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 11:53 11:55 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 11:53 11:55 2 min N N Y N N N N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 11:54 11:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 11:54 11:55 1 min N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 11:54 11:55 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 12:28 12:29 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 14:19 14:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express 15:30 15:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16313 Ernakulam cannanore Express 17:17 17:18 1 min N N N Y N Y N
16307 Alleppey Cannanore Express 17:17 17:18 1 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16042 Chennai Express 18:17 18:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 18:34 18:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 19:14 19:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 22:17 22:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 22:37 22:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16342 Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express 22:38 22:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 23:04 23:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Chalakudi Railway Station

There are number of trains from Chalakudi like Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express, Malabar Exp, Korba Express, Trivandrum central Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kannur Alleppey Express, Rapti Sagar Exp. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Guruvayur Chennai Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Shoranur venad Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Chennai Express, Alleppey Exp, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum Central Venad Express etc or some weekly trains like Rapti Sagar Exp, Kannur Alleppey Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Raptisagar Exp, Korba Express, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Kannur Ernakulam Express and etc.