Ottappalam (OTP), Ottappalam Railway Station

Name: Ottappalam Code: OTP City: Ottappalam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ottappalam (OTP), Ottappalam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 01:04 01:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 01:48 01:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16865 Ernakulam Exp 02:49 02:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 03:08 03:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 03:23 03:25 2 min N N Y N Y N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 04:14 04:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 05:14 05:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 05:49 05:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 06:04 06:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 06:53 06:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 07:14 07:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 08:23 08:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 08:33 08:35 2 min Y N N N N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 09:03 09:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 09:38 09:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 09:38 09:40 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 09:39 09:40 1 min Y N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 09:39 09:40 1 min N N N Y N N N
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 10:19 10:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 11:38 11:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 11:44 11:45 1 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 13:19 13:20 1 min N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 13:19 13:20 1 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 13:19 13:20 1 min N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express 13:19 13:20 1 min Y N N Y N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 13:24 13:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 13:44 13:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 14:39 14:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 16:09 16:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22609 Mangalore Central Intercity Express 17:04 17:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 17:18 17:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
06056 Chennai Express 17:38 17:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 17:59 18:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 19:14 19:15 1 min Y N Y N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 19:14 19:15 1 min N N N N N N Y
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 19:28 19:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail 19:48 19:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express 20:09 20:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 20:43 20:45 2 min N Y N N N N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 20:44 20:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 21:39 21:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 22:34 22:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 23:29 23:30 1 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Ottappalam Railway Station

There are number of trains from Ottappalam like Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Kerala Express, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Palghat Town Amritha Express, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, West Coast Exp, Raptisagar Exp. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Mangalore Central Intercity Express, Kerala Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Ms Mangalore Ex, Alleppey Exp, Maq Chennai Exp, Mangalore Mail, Ernakulam Exp etc or trains that run weekly Krba Tvc Expres, Srr Mas Sf Exp, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Bangalore Sf Ex, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Raptisagar Exp, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express and etc.