Ajmer To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ajmer to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07227 Ogl Jp Spl Ajmer Jn 00:15 Jaipur 02:40 Y N N N N N N
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex Ajmer Jn 00:55 Jaipur 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl Ajmer Jn 01:00 Jaipur 03:10 N N N N N N Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Ajmer Jn 01:40 Jaipur 03:50 N N N N N Y N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Ajmer Jn 01:40 Jaipur 03:50 N Y N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Ajmer Jn 02:10 Jaipur 04:05 N Y N Y N N Y
12915 Ashram Express Ajmer Jn 02:30 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udz Kurj Exp Ajmer Jn 03:50 Gandhinagar Jpr 06:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Ajmer Jn 03:50 Gandhinagar Jpr 06:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Ajmer Jn 05:05 Jaipur 07:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
14322 Bareilly Expres Ajmer Jn 06:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Ajmer Jn 06:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 Y N Y N Y N N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Ajmer Jn 06:15 Jaipur 09:00 N Y N N N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Ajmer Jn 06:30 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N N Y
12316 Ananya Express Ajmer Jn 06:30 Jaipur 08:45 Y N N N N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Ajmer Jn 06:30 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N N Y N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Ajmer Jn 06:30 Jaipur 09:00 N N N N Y N N
09755 Aii Jp Special Ajmer Jn 06:50 Jaipur 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19712 Bpl Jaipur Exp Ajmer Jn 06:55 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19655 Bpl Jaipur Exp Ajmer Jn 06:55 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59307 Indb Aii Link E Ajmer Jn 06:55 Jaipur 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Ajmer Jn 07:40 Jaipur 09:45 N N N N Y N N
09602 Aii Beas Spl Ajmer Jn 08:30 Gandhinagar Jpr 10:55 N N Y N N N N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Ajmer Jn 11:05 Jaipur 13:05 Y N N N N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Ajmer Jn 11:05 Jaipur 13:05 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Ajmer Jn 11:05 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Ajmer Jn 11:10 Jaipur 13:00 N N N Y N N N
12991 Udz Jp Exp Ajmer Jn 11:30 Jaipur 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09621 Aii Jp Intercit Ajmer Jn 11:45 Jaipur 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp Ajmer Jn 12:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Ajmer Jn 12:50 Jaipur 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ajmer Jn 14:05 Gandhinagar Jpr 16:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Ajmer Jn 14:05 Jaipur 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09720 Aii Jp Exp Ajmer Jn 14:40 Jaipur 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12196 Aii Af Intercit Ajmer Jn 15:00 Getor Jagatpura 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09624 Aii Jp Sf Spl Ajmer Jn 15:10 Jaipur 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp Ajmer Jn 15:30 Durgapura 17:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Ajmer Jn 15:45 Jaipur 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19707 Aravali Express Ajmer Jn 16:35 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Ajmer Jn 17:55 Jaipur 20:00 N Y N N Y N Y
09722 Udz Jp Sf Spl Ajmer Jn 19:15 Jaipur 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz Ajmer Jn 19:30 Jaipur 21:30 N N N N N Y N
18208 Aii Durg Exp Ajmer Jn 19:30 Durgapura 21:47 N Y N N N N N
09640 Aii Hw Special Ajmer Jn 19:50 Gandhinagar Jpr 22:20 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Ajmer Jn 20:50 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Ajmer Jn 21:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Ajmer Jn 21:10 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Ajmer Jn 21:25 Jaipur 23:25 N N N Y N N N
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Jn 23:55 Jaipur 02:25 N N N Y N N N

Ajmer to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.