Tiruvalla To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tiruvalla to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mangalore Central Triv... Tiruvalla 01:30 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Tiruvalla 02:55 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Tiruvalla 02:55 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Tiruvalla 02:55 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Tiruvalla 02:55 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Palghat Town Amritha E... Tiruvalla 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Tiruvalla 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Exp Tiruvalla 03:50 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Tiruvalla 04:48 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Mala... Tiruvalla 05:25 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Tiruvalla 06:20 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam vanchinad Ex... Tiruvalla 06:45 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Ers Spl Tiruvalla 07:50 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Mail Tiruvalla 08:08 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Exp Tiruvalla 10:00 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Tiruvalla 11:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Tiruvalla 12:00 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Tiruvalla 12:25 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Tiruvalla 14:45 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central par... Tiruvalla 15:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Tiruvalla 15:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Tiruvalla 16:10 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Tiruvalla 17:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Shoranur venad Express Tiruvalla 19:05 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Tiruvalla 19:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Ten Special Tiruvalla 20:40 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Tiruvalla 20:40 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Tiruvalla 23:50 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Tiruvalla

Tiruvalla to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.