Tirur To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tirur to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Poorna Express Tirur 00:25 Eranakulam Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Tirur 01:10 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Tirur 06:50 Ernakulam Town 09:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kannur Ernakulam Expre... Tirur 07:28 Eranakulam Jn 11:30 N N N Y N Y N Book
Kannur Alleppey Expres... Tirur 07:28 Eranakulam Jn 11:25 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Tirur 08:00 Eranakulam Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Ers Exp Tirur 08:10 Eranakulam Jn 12:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore central par... Tirur 10:00 Ernakulam Town 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Tirur 10:13 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Tirur 11:15 Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Expr... Tirur 12:36 Eranakulam Jn 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Tirur 14:15 Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Ten Special Tirur 14:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Tirur 14:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Kannur Ernakulam Inter... Tirur 16:55 Eranakulam Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Ers Spl Tirur 17:05 Eranakulam Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Tirur 19:05 Ernakulam Town 22:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Tirur 19:48 Ernakulam Town 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Tirur 21:20 Ernakulam Town 01:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Tirur 21:20 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Tirur 21:20 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Tirur 21:20 Eranakulam Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Tirur 21:20 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Mave... Tirur 22:50 Eranakulam Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Tirur 23:25 Ernakulam Town 02:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore central Mala... Tirur 23:58 Ernakulam Town 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Tirur

Tirur to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.