Satna To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Satna to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Satna 00:10 Allahabad Jn 03:50 Y N Y N N N N
11067 Saket Express Satna 00:10 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N N N Y N N Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Satna 00:10 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N Y N N Y Y N
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Satna 04:05 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Satna 04:05 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express Satna 05:00 Allahabad Jn 09:40 N N Y N Y N Y
11055 Godan Express Satna 05:00 Allahabad Jn 09:40 Y Y N Y N Y N
18201 Durg Ntv Exp Satna 06:20 Allahabad Jn 10:20 N N N Y N Y N
18205 Durg Ntv Exp Satna 06:20 Allahabad Jn 10:20 N N N N Y N N
08575 Vskp Ald Specia Satna 06:25 Allahabad Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Satna 07:00 Allahabad City 11:13 Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Satna 07:00 Allahabad City 11:13 N Y N Y N Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Satna 07:20 Allahabad City 11:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Satna 07:50 Allahabad Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N
15160 Sarnath Express Satna 08:10 Allahabad Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Satna 11:50 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp Satna 12:00 Allahabad City 16:28 N N N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Satna 12:00 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N Y N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Satna 12:00 Allahabad City 16:28 N Y N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Satna 12:00 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N N N Y
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Satna 12:05 Allahabad City 16:28 N Y N N N N N
22911 Shipra Express Satna 13:10 Allahabad Jn 16:55 N N Y N Y N Y
19305 Shipra Express Satna 13:20 Allahabad Jn 16:55 N N Y N Y N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Satna 16:20 Allahabad Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Satna 16:35 Allahabad Jn 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Satna 17:05 Allahabad Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Satna 19:00 Allahabad Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp Satna 19:20 Allahabad Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Satna 20:25 Allahabad Jn 01:00 N N N N Y N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Satna 20:25 Allahabad City 01:35 N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Satna 20:25 Allahabad City 01:35 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Satna 21:20 Allahabad Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Satna 22:00 Allahabad Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N
09015 St Ald Special Satna 22:30 Allahabad Jn 04:30 N Y N N N Y N

Satna to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Satna To Allahabad Trains

If you are travelling from satna to allahabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Sanghamitra Exp, Rewa Anvt Exp, Kolkata Mail, Gorakhpur Exp, Ranchi Express, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Darbhanga Exp, Godan Express, Gyan Ganga Exp, Durg Ntv Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in satna like Satna. Different trains running from satna to allahabad takes time approximately from 28 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Mahanagari Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Sarnath Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Kolkata Mail, Maharashtra Exp, Kamayani Expres or trains that run weekly like Dikshabhoomi Ex, Gangakaveri Exp, Gyan Ganga Exp, Chhapra Express, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Saket Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Godan Express and etc. There are different pick up points in satna from Satna( like Shipra Express, Vskp Ald Specia, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Ers Patna Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Godan Express, Chhapra Express, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Rmm Varanasi Ex ).