Satna (STA), Satna Railway Station

Name: Satna Code: STA City: Satna
More Satna stations : Satna
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Satna (STA), Satna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 00:01 00:10 9 min N Y N N Y Y N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 00:01 00:10 9 min Y N Y N N N N
11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 9 min N N N Y N N Y
1068A Saket Link Exp 00:10 00:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 00:15 00:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
21068 Rae Bareli Saket Link Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y N N N Y N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 00:15 00:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 00:15 00:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
12578 Bagmati Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y N N N Y N N
18204 Kanpur central Betwa Express 00:25 00:35 10 min N Y N Y N N N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 00:35 00:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl 01:10 01:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 01:45 01:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 01:50 02:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N Y N N Y
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 02:15 02:25 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
18202 Nautanwa To Durg Express 02:35 02:45 10 min Y N N N N Y N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 02:45 02:55 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 03:00 03:10 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15009 Lucknow chitrakut Express 03:30 03:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 03:45 03:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 03:45 03:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
03:45 03:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
03:45 03:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
03:45 03:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
15017 Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11038 Gkp Pune Expres 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
01454 Gkp Pune Spl 04:25 04:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl 04:30 04:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
51752 Bsp Rewa Fst Pg 04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01020 Lko Cstm Spl 04:45 04:55 10 min N Y N Y N N N
11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
11059 Chhapra Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 04:50 05:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 05:10 05:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 05:10 05:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 05:35 05:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl 05:35 05:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
18203 Durg Betwa Express 06:10 06:20 10 min Y N Y N N N N
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
18201 Durg To Nautanwa Express 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 06:15 06:25 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 06:15 06:25 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
08575 Vskp Ald Specia 06:15 06:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
12185 Rewanchal Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
11452 Intercity Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 07:19 07:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01062 Mau Ltt Spl 07:30 07:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 07:30 07:40 10 min N Y N Y N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp 07:35 07:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp 07:40 07:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
17609 Patna purna Express 07:55 08:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
19050 Patna Bandra Express 07:55 08:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
19052 Muzaffarnagar Valsad Shramik Express 07:55 08:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
15160 Durg Sarnath Express 08:00 08:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 08:15 08:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl 08:20 08:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl 08:20 08:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
09305 Indb Patna Spl 08:20 08:30 10 min N Y N N Y N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special 08:35 08:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp 09:50 10:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01712 Pnbe Jbp Spl 10:05 10:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
12564 Fd Ltt Sf Exp 10:15 10:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp 10:45 10:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
22132 Gyan Ganga Superfast 10:50 11:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 10:50 11:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 10:50 11:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 11:00 11:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
09412 Pnbe Adi Spl 11:25 11:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
19306 Shipra Exp 11:25 11:35 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
22912 Howrah shipra Express 11:25 11:35 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
09306 Pnbe Indb Spl 11:35 11:45 10 min N N Y N N Y N
01711 Jbp Patna Spl 11:35 11:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
11071 Kamayani Expres 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50 12:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp 11:55 12:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 12:10 12:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09052 Bsb Valsad Spl 12:35 12:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
12390 Ms Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 12:50 13:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl 12:55 13:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 13:05 13:10 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
19305 Shipra Express 13:15 13:20 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
09411 Adi Patna Spl 13:30 13:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12389 Gaya Ms Express 13:45 13:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19051 Valsad Muzaffarnagar Shramik Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
17610 Purna patna Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 16:00 16:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 16:25 16:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp 16:55 17:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 17:15 17:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09051 Bl Varanasi Spl 17:45 17:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl 17:45 17:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
11094 Mahanagari Exp 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express 18:50 19:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15159 Chhapra Sarnath Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 19:10 19:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51753 Rewa Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15 19:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08576 Ald Vskp Spl 19:30 19:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 19:30 19:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express 19:50 20:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11451 Intercity Exp 20:00 20:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 20:10 20:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 20:15 20:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 20:15 20:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 20:15 20:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 20:30 20:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12186 Rewanchal Exp 20:55 21:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 21:10 21:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
12536 Ljn Garibrath 21:35 21:45 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12535 Ljn R Garibrath 21:50 22:00 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 22:10 22:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
51751 Rewa Bsp F Pass 22:15 22:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 22:20 22:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
09015 St Ald Special 22:20 22:30 10 min N Y N N N Y N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
11072 Kamayani Expres 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 23:00 23:10 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 23:00 23:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 23:00 23:10 10 min Y N N Y N N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 23:00 23:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 23:25 23:35 10 min Y N N Y N N N
15010 Jabalpur Chitrakut Express 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12946 Mahuva surat Express 23:25 23:35 10 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 10 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Satna Railway Station

There are number of trains from Satna like Ers Patna Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Gyan Ganga Sf, Ghy Ltt Exp, Saket Link Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Pau Pnbe Exp, Pnbe Bdts Exp, Shipra Express. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Pnbe Sc Exp, Kolkata Mail, Gkp Ltt Exp, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Chitrakut Exp, Rjpb Cstm Exp, Rewa Bsp F Pass, Mahakoshal Exp, Anvt Rewa Exp, Sc Pnbe Express etc or train that run weekly like Bagmati Express, Saket Link Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Mfp Ltt Express, Gaya Ms Express, Asn Cstm Expres, Ers Patna Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Ms Gaya Express, Pau Pnbe Exp and etc.