Satna (STA), Satna Railway Station

Name: Satna Code: STA City: Satna
More Satna stations : Satna
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Satna (STA), Satna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 00:01 00:10 9 min Y N Y N N N N
11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 9 min N N N Y N N Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 00:01 00:10 9 min N Y N N Y Y N
1068A Saket Link Exp 00:10 00:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
18206 Ntv Durg Exp 00:15 00:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
12578 Bagmati Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y N N N Y N N
21068 Saket Link Exp 00:15 00:25 10 min Y N N N Y N N
18204 Betwa Express 00:25 00:35 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 01:45 01:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 02:15 02:25 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
18202 Ntv Durg Exp 02:35 02:45 10 min Y N N N N Y N
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
51754 Chrm Rewa F Pgr 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15009 Chitrakut Exp 03:30 03:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 03:45 03:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 03:45 03:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
11039 Maharashtra Exp 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 03:55 04:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11038 Gkp Pune Expres 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
51752 Bsp Rewa Fst Pg 04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 04:50 05:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 05:10 05:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
18205 Durg Ntv Exp 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
18201 Durg Ntv Exp 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N Y N Y N
18203 Betwa Express 06:10 06:20 10 min Y N Y N N N N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 06:15 06:25 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 06:15 06:25 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12185 Rewanchal Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
11452 Intercity Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 07:19 07:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 07:30 07:40 10 min N Y N Y N N N
17609 Pnbe Ned Pau Ex 07:55 08:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
19050 Pnbe Bdts Exp 07:55 08:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
19052 Bl Shramik Exp 07:55 08:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
15160 Sarnath Express 08:00 08:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 08:15 08:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp 09:50 10:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 10:50 11:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 10:50 11:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
22132 Gyan Ganga Sf 10:50 11:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
11071 Kamayani Expres 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp 11:50 12:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp 12:10 12:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12390 Ms Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
22911 Shipra Express 13:05 13:10 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12389 Gaya Ms Express 13:45 13:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19049 Bdts Patna Exp 15:10 15:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
19051 Shramik Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 16:00 16:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 16:25 16:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp 16:55 17:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 17:15 17:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp 18:50 19:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15159 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp 19:10 19:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51753 Rewa Chrm F Pas 19:15 19:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 19:30 19:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp 19:50 20:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11451 Intercity Exp 20:00 20:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 20:10 20:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 20:15 20:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex 20:15 20:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 20:15 20:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 20:30 20:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
12186 Rewanchal Exp 20:55 21:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 21:10 21:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12536 Ljn Garibrath 21:35 21:45 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12535 Ljn R Garibrath 21:50 22:00 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 22:10 22:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
51751 Rewa Bsp F Pass 22:15 22:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 23:00 23:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 23:00 23:10 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 23:00 23:10 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 23:00 23:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
12946 Tapti Ganga Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Tapti Ganga Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
15010 Chitrakut Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19048 Bgp Surat Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Satna Railway Station

There are number of trains from Satna like Ers Patna Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Gyan Ganga Sf, Ghy Ltt Exp, Saket Link Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Pau Pnbe Exp, Pnbe Bdts Exp, Shipra Express. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Pnbe Sc Exp, Kolkata Mail, Gkp Ltt Exp, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Chitrakut Exp, Rjpb Cstm Exp, Rewa Bsp F Pass, Mahakoshal Exp, Anvt Rewa Exp, Sc Pnbe Express etc or train that run weekly like Bagmati Express, Saket Link Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Mfp Ltt Express, Gaya Ms Express, Asn Cstm Expres, Ers Patna Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Ms Gaya Express, Pau Pnbe Exp and etc.